• Dear forum reader,
    To actively participate in our forum discussions or to start your own threads, in addition to your game account you need a forum account. You can
    REGISTER HERE!
    Please ensure a translation in to English is provided if your post is not in English and to respect your fellow players when posting.
  • Halloween Event 2021


    Read all about the Halloween Event 2021 here!
  • Castle System

    The Castle System is a brand new feature in Forge of Empires which aims to reward players that are playing Forge of Empires actively. Come check it out in your city!
    Do you want to know more about this new feature? Then click here!
  • Cultural Settlement - Mughal Empire

    We are proud to present you our brand new Cultural Settlement: The Mughal Empire!
    This is the fifth of our Cultural Settlements, and your job is to help expand the Mughal Embassy.
    Read all about it here!

Special Buildings

DeletedUser2752

Winter Event 2014

Gingerbread House

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 3x2
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
- Coins are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgeHappinessPopulationCoins
(per 8h)
Points
Bronze Age2003230 30
Iron Age3503450 48
Early Middle Ages3903750 120
High Middle Ages43031,050 240
Late Middle Ages48031,390 360
Colonial Age57032,110 600
Industrial Age64032,630 1,200
Progressive Era70033,200 1,800
Modern Era75033,980 3,000
Postmodern Era78035,000 4,800
Contemporary Era91036,510 7,200
Tomorrow1,10037,540 12,000
The Future1,32038,640 19,200
Arctic Future 1,540 3 9,820 28,800





Huge Confectionary

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 5x3
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
- Supplies are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply output
AgeHappinessPopulation
Required
Supplies
per hour
Points
Bronze Age14063176 75
Iron Age230114423 120
Early Middle Ages260161705 300
High Middle Ages290210987 600
Late Middle Ages3202571,304 900
Colonial Age3803061,657 1,500
Industrial Age4203512,009 3,000
Progressive Era4703962,362 4,500
Modern Era5004412,750 7,500
Postmodern Era5204823,137 12,000
Contemporary Era6005213,525 18,000
Tomorrow7305613,948 30,000
The Future8806284,336 48,000
Arctic Future 1,020 668 4,759 72,000
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Valentine's Event 2015

Eternal Tree of Love

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Valentine's Event 2015, Valentine's Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age420 45
Iron Age650 72
Early Middle Ages720 180
High Middle Ages800 360
Late Middle Ages900 540
Colonial Age1,060 900
Industrial Age1,190 1,800
Progressive Era1,310 2,700
Modern Era1,400 4,500
Postmodern Era1,460 7,200
Contemporary Era1,690 10,800
Tomorrow2,050 18,000
The Future2,460 28,800
Arctic Future 2,870 43,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Easter Event 2015

Drummer School

  • Type: Military Building
  • Size: 4x4
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Easter Event 2016
PointsProducesTraining TimeBonus
(%)
Unit costs
Building costs
Slot costs
320Military Drummer
1 day+4%
Att.*
150 coins & supplies
150 Population
- / - / 50 / 100 /150
*Each building increases the attack boost only to the attacking army.
Unit
Pic|Type
Att.Def.Rg.Mov.Unit
Bonus
Terrain
Bonus
Special
Bonus
Points
(x1.2)
1010114--Morale: 1HP
Rally: 6%
200
(240)
Morale
- Gives all units some bonus health at the beginning of the battle. Having more than one of this unit in battle does not add more than 1 health. (Units may have over 10 health with this bonus).
Rally
- Gives all of your units an attack and defense percentage boost at the beginning of the battle. Having more than one of this unit in battle does not boost the percentage further (though another type of unit with this boost will).





Shrine of Awe

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 2x2
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Coins are doubled and also produces medals when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output only
AgePopulationCoins
(per day)
Medals
(if motivated)
Points
Bronze Age13505 20
Iron Age36006 32
Early Middle Ages41,0007 80
High Middle Ages61,4008 160
Late Middle Ages81,85010 240
Colonial Age102,82012 400
Industrial Age133,51016 800
Progressive Era154,26022 1,200
Modern Era185,30032 2,000
Postmodern Era206,67044 3,200
Contemporary Era238,68063 4,800
Tomorrow2610,05085 8,000
The Future2911,520104 12,800
Arctic Future 33 13,090 126 19,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Summer Event 2015

Bazaar

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 5x4
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Can be plundered (cannot be motivated)
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence only the coin and supply output (supply-boosting Great Buildings affect possible supply output while St. Marks affects possible coin output)
This building produces different outputs mattering on which production length you set it to:
AgePopulation
Required
(5m)
Supplies
(15m)
Coins
(1h)
Guild Power
*
(4h)
Medals
(8h)
Goods
**
(1d)
Forge Points
Points
Bronze Age9030401352 100
Iron Age180701001452 160
Early Middle Ages2601201702552 400
High Middle Ages3401702302652 800
Late Middle Ages4102203103752 1,200
Colonial Age4902804703952 2,000
Industrial Age56034059041252 4,000
Progressive Era63040071061752 6,000
Modern Era71047088082452 10,000
Postmodern Era7705301,110103352 16,000
Contemporary Era8306001,450124852 24,000
Tomorrow9006701,680146452 40,000
The Future1,0107401,920167952 64,000
Arctic Future 1,070 810 2,180 18 95 5 2 96,000
*Power is added during daily calculation
**Produces one of each good from the building's era (not unrefined and for your own use)





Caravansary

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 4x5
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Produces goods when motivated (coins are not doubled); can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output only
AgePopulationCoins
(per day)
Medals
(if motivated)
Goods*
(if motivated)
Points
Bronze Age14250105100
Iron Age23600135160
Early Middle Ages451,000165400
High Middle Ages631,400195800
Late Middle Ages821,8502251,200
Colonial Age1042,8202652,000
Industrial Age1273,5103654,000
Progressive Era1514,2605056,000
Modern Era1775,30072510,000
Postmodern Era2046,670100516,000
Contemporary Era2338,680143524,000
Tomorrow26210,050193540,000
The Future29311,520236564,000
Arctic Future32513,090286596,000
*Produces one of each good from the building's era (not unrefined and for your own use)





Sphinx

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 2x1
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2015, Summer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age144 10
Iron Age198 16
Early Middle Ages206 40
High Middle Ages225 80
Late Middle Ages246 120
Colonial Age289 200
Industrial Age326 400
Progressive Era358 600
Modern Era383 1,000
Postmodern Era399 1,600
Contemporary Era463 2,400
Tomorrow563 4,000
The Future674 6,400
Arctic Future 785 9,600





Ziggurat

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Coins are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgeHappinessPopulationCoins
(per hour)
Points
Bronze Age757580 45
Iron Age150150190 72
Early Middle Ages240240320 180
High Middle Ages335335450 360
Late Middle Ages450450600 540
Colonial Age560560910 900
Industrial Age6806801,140 1,800
Progressive Era8158151,380 2,700
Modern Era9509501,720 4,500
Postmodern Era1,1001,1002,160 7,200
Contemporary Era1,2451,2452,810 10,800
Tomorrow1,4151,4153,260 18,000
The Future1,5821,5823,730 28,800
Arctic Future 1,755 1,755 4,240 43,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Memorial Event 2015

Speaker's Corner

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Memorial Event 2015
- Coins are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgeAttack*PopulationCoins
(per day)
Points
Bronze Age5%55270 45
Iron Age5%117650 72
Early Middle Ages6%1801,080 180
High Middle Ages6%2531,510 360
Late Middle Ages6%3322,000 540
Colonial Age7%4193,040 900
Industrial Age7%5123,790 1,800
Progressive Era7%6124,600 2,700
Modern Era8%7175,720 4,500
Postmodern Era8%8267,200 7,200
Contemporary Era8%9429,370 10,800
Tomorrow9%1,06110,850 18,000
The Future9%1,18712,440 28,800
Arctic Future9%1,31614,140 43,200
*Each one increases the attack boost only to the attacking army
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Halloween Event 2015

Legendary Graveyard

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 6x3
  • Obtainable From: Halloween Event 2015
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age1,000 90
Iron Age1,400 144
Early Middle Ages1,930 360
High Middle Ages2,160 720
Late Middle Ages2,400 1,080
Colonial Age2,830 1,800
Industrial Age3,190 3,600
Progressive Era3,500 5,400
Modern Era3,740 9,000
Postmodern Era3,900 14,400
Contemporary Era4,530 21,600
Tomorrow5,500 36,000
The Future6,590 57,600
Arctic Future 7,680 86,400





Mad Scientist's Lab

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 4x4
  • Obtainable From: Halloween Event 2015
- Can be plundered (cannot be motivated)
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence only the coin and supply outputs (supply-boosting Great Buildings affect possible supply output while St. Marks affects possible coin output)
This building produces different outputs mattering on which production length you set it to:
AgePopulation
Required
(5m)
Supplies
(15m)
Supplies
(1h)
Medals
(4h)
Coins
(8h)
Forge Points
(1d)
Goods*
Points
Bronze Age210401150110 80
Iron Age240901350110 128
Early Middle Ages2601502590110 320
High Middle Ages2802102820110 640
Late Middle Ages211027021,090110 960
Colonial Age214034031,650110 1,600
Industrial Age217042042,060110 3,200
Progressive Era220049052,500110 4,800
Modern Era223057063,110110 8,000
Postmodern Era226065083,910110 12,800
Contemporary Era2290730115,090110 19,200
Tomorrow2330820155,900110 32,000
The Future2360900186,760110 51,200
Arctic Future 2 400 990 21 7,680 1 10 76,800
*Produces two of each good from the building's era (not unrefined and for your own use)
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Winter Event 2015

Legendary Confectionary

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 5x3
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2015
- Supplies are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply output
AgeHappinessPopulation
Required
Supplies
per hour
Points
Bronze Age15067184 75
Iron Age260124441 120
Early Middle Ages290174735 300
High Middle Ages3202271,029 600
Late Middle Ages3602771,360 900
Colonial Age4203301,727 1,500
Industrial Age4803792,095 3,000
Progressive Era5204272,462 4,500
Modern Era5604762,867 7,500
Postmodern Era5905203,271 12,000
Contemporary Era6805633,675 18,000
Tomorrow8306054,116 30,000
The Future9906784,520 48,000
Arctic Future 1,150 721 4,961 72,000





Reindeer Sleigh

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 2x2
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2015
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age180 20
Iron Age230 32
Early Middle Ages250 80
High Middle Ages280 160
Late Middle Ages320 240
Colonial Age370 400
Industrial Age400 800
Progressive Era440 1,200
Modern Era470 2,000
Postmodern Era490 3,200
Contemporary Era570 4,800
Tomorrow690 8,000
The Future830 12,800
Arctic Future 965 19,200





Winter Pyramid

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2015
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age290 45
Iron Age440 72
Early Middle Ages480 180
High Middle Ages540 360
Late Middle Ages600 540
Colonial Age710 900
Industrial Age800 1,800
Progressive Era870 2,700
Modern Era940 4,500
Postmodern Era980 7,200
Contemporary Era1,130 10,800
Tomorrow1,380 18,000
The Future1,650 28,800
Arctic Future 1,920 43,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Ranking prizes for recalculation

Stone Award

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Ranking prizes for recalculation (right before v1.70)
- Can NOT be polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age7990
Iron Age136144
Early Middle Ages150360
High Middle Ages168720
Late Middle Ages1871,080
Colonial Age2201,800
Industrial Age2403,600
Progressive Era2725,400
Modern Era2919,000
Postmodern Era30314,400
Contemporary Era35321,600
Tomorrow42836,000
The Future51357,600
Arctic Future 597 86,400





Bronze Award

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Ranking prizes for recalculation (right before v1.70)
- Can NOT be polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age90 250
Iron Age155 400
Early Middle Ages172 1,000
High Middle Ages192 2,000
Late Middle Ages214 3,000
Colonial Age251 5,000
Industrial Age283 10,000
Progressive Era311 15,000
Modern Era333 25,000
Postmodern Era347 40,000
Contemporary Era403 60,000
Tomorrow489 100,000
The Future586 160,000
Arctic Future 682 240,000





Silver Award

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Ranking prizes for recalculation (right before v1.70)
- Can NOT be polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age101 640
Iron Age175 1,024
Early Middle Ages193 2,560
High Middle Ages216 5,120
Late Middle Ages240 7,680
Colonial Age283 12,800
Industrial Age319 25,600
Progressive Era350 38,400
Modern Era374 64,000
Postmodern Era390 102,400
Contemporary Era453 153,600
Tomorrow550 256,000
The Future659 409,600
Arctic Future 768 614,400





Gold Award

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Ranking prizes for recalculation (right before v1.70)
- Can NOT be polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age113 1,000
Iron Age194 1,600
Early Middle Ages215 4,000
High Middle Ages239 8,000
Late Middle Ages267 12,000
Colonial Age314 20,000
Industrial Age354 40,000
Progressive Era389 60,000
Modern Era416 100,000
Postmodern Era433 160,000
Contemporary Era504 240,000
Tomorrow611 400,000
The Future733 640,000
Arctic Future 853 960,000
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Easter Event 2016

Color Guard Camp

  • Type: Military Building
  • Size: 4x4
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2016
PointsProducesTraining TimeUnit costs
Building costs
Slot costs
320Color Guard
1 day150 coins & supplies
150 Population
- / - / 50 / 100 /150
Unit
Pic|Type
Att.Def.Rg.Mov.Unit
Bonus
Terrain
Bonus
Special
Bonus
Points
(x1.2)
1111112--Rally: 12%200
(240)
Rally
- Gives all of your units an attack and defense percentage boost at the beginning of the battle. Having more than one of this unit in battle does not boost the percentage further (though another type of unit with this boost will).





Foeberge Shop

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 3x4
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2016
- Supplies are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply output
AgeHappinessPopulation
Required
Supplies
per hour
Points
Bronze Age70209960
Iron Age11640238116
Early Middle Ages12957396240
High Middle Ages14474554480
Late Middle Ages16090733720
Colonial Age1881089311,200
Industrial Age2121231,1292,400
Progressive Era2331391,3273,600
Modern Era2501551,5446,000
Postmodern Era2601701,7629,600
Contemporary Era3021831,98014,400
Tomorrow3671972,21824,000
The Future4402212,43538,400
Arctic Future 512 235 2,673 57,600





Shrine of Inspiration

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Coins are doubled and also produces a random blueprint (from player's era and below) when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgePopulationCoins
(per 2d)
Points
Bronze Age368045
Iron Age71,08072
Early Middle Ages101,800180
High Middle Ages142,520360
Late Middle Ages183,330540
Colonial Age235,070900
Industrial Age286,3201,800
Progressive Era347,6702,700
Modern Era409,5404,500
Postmodern Era4612,0007,200
Contemporary Era5215,62010,800
Tomorrow5918,09018,000
The Future6620,74028,800
Arctic Future 73 23,560 43,200





Wisteria Topiary

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age725
Iron Age998
Early Middle Ages10320
High Middle Ages11340
Late Middle Ages12360
Colonial Age144100
Industrial Age163200
Progressive Era179300
Modern Era191500
Postmodern Era199800
Contemporary Era2321,200
Tomorrow2812,000
The Future3373,200
Arctic Future 392 4,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

May Day Event 2016

Maypole

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 2x2
  • Obtainable From: May Day Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age180 20
Iron Age230 32
Early Middle Ages320 80
High Middle Ages350 160
Late Middle Ages400 240
Colonial Age460 400
Industrial Age510 800
Progressive Era580 1,200
Modern Era620 2,000
Postmodern Era650 3,200
Contemporary Era750 4,800
Tomorrow910 8,000
The Future1,090 12,800
Arctic Future 1,270 19,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Soccer Event 2016

Bleachers

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x2
  • Obtainable From: Soccer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age6510
Iron Age101 16
Early Middle Ages112 40
High Middle Ages125 80
Late Middle Ages139 120
Colonial Age163 200
Industrial Age184 400
Progressive Era202 600
Modern Era216 1,000
Postmodern Era225 1,600
Contemporary Era262 2,400
Tomorrow318 4,000
The Future381 6,400
Arctic Future444 9,600





FoE Cup

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Soccer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age75 5
Iron Age129 8
Early Middle Ages143 20
High Middle Ages160 40
Late Middle Ages178 60
Colonial Age209 100
Industrial Age236 200
Progressive Era259 300
Modern Era277 500
Postmodern Era289 800
Contemporary Era336 1,200
Tomorrow408 2,000
The Future488 3,200 Arctic Future 569 4,800

[TR] [/TR]





Grandstand

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 3x2
  • Obtainable From: Soccer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age20030
Iron Age270 48
Early Middle Ages360 120
High Middle Ages400 240
Late Middle Ages450 360
Colonial Age530 600
Industrial Age590 1,200
Progressive Era660 1,800
Modern Era700 3,000
Postmodern Era730 4,800
Contemporary Era850 7,200
Tomorrow1,030 12,000
The Future1,230 19,200
Arctic Future1,430 28,800





Soccer Field

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 5x4
  • Obtainable From: Soccer Event 2016
- Can be plundered (cannot be motivated)
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence only the coin and supply outputs (supply-boosting Great Buildings affect possible supply output while St. Marks affects possible coin output)
This building produces different outputs mattering on which production length you set it to:
AgePopulation
Required
(5m)
Supplies
(15m)
Supplies
(1h)
Medals
(4h)
Coins
(8h)
Goods*
(1d)
Forge Points
Points
Bronze Age 96 20 50 1 180 5 2 100
Iron Age 195 50 120 2 440 5 2 160
Early Middle Ages 275 80 190 2 730 5 2 400
High Middle Ages 358 110 270 2 1,030 5 2 800
Late Middle Ages 438 140 350 3 1,360 5 2 1,200
Colonial Age 522 180 450 3 2,070 5 2 2,000
Industrial Age 598 220 550 4 2,570 5 2 4,000
Progressive Era 675 260 640 5 3,120 5 2 6,000
Modern Era 752 300 750 8 3,890 5 2 10,000
Postmodern Era 822 340 850 10 4,890 5 2 16,000
Contemporary Era 890 380 960 15 6,370 5 2 24,000
Tomorrow 957 430 1,070 20 7,370 5 2 40,000
The Future 1,072 470 1,180 24 8,450 5 2 64,000
Arctic Future 1,139 520 1,290 29 9,600 5 2 96,000
*Produces one of each good from the building's era (not unrefined and for your own use)
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Summer Event 2016

Fishing Hut

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 4x4
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2016
- Coins are doubled and also produces goods when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgePopulationCoins
(per day)
Goods*
(if motivated)
Points
Bronze Age32320580
Iron Age707705128
Early Middle Ages1071,2405320
High Middle Ages1501,7405640
Late Middle Ages1972,2905960
Colonial Age2483,49051,600
Industrial Age3044,07053,200
Progressive Era3624,94054,800
Modern Era4256,02058,000
Postmodern Era4907,570512,800
Contemporary Era5589,860519,200
Tomorrow62911,420532,000
The Future70313,820551,200
Arctic Future78015,710576,800
*Produces one of each good from the building's era (not unrefined and for your own use)





Luau

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 4x5
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2016
- Can be plundered (cannot be motivated)
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence only the coin and supply outputs (supply-boosting Great Buildings affect possible supply output while St. Marks affects possible coin output)
This building produces different outputs mattering on which production length you set it to:
AgeHappinessPopulation
Required
(5m)
Coins
(15m)
Supplies
(1h)
Supplies
(4h)
Supplies
(8h)
Forge Points
(1d)
Goods*
Points
Bronze Age20390 20 67 160 267 110100
Iron Age233180 50 160 384 640 110160
Early Middle Ages266260 80 267 640 1,067 110400
High Middle Ages297340 110 373 896 1,493 110800
Late Middle Ages331410 150 493 1,184 1,973 1101,200
Colonial Age389490 230 627 1,504 2,507 1102,000
Industrial Age439560 280 760 1,824 3,040 1104,000
Progressive Era482630 340 893 2,144 3,573 1106,000
Modern Era516710 420 1,040 2,496 4,160 11010,000
Postmodern Era538770 530 1,187 2,848 4,747 11016,000
Contemporary Era625830 690 1,333 3,200 5,333 11024,000
Tomorrow758900 800 1,493 3,584 5,973 11040,000
The Future9081,010 920 1,640 3,936 6,560 11064,000
Arctic Future1,0581,070 1,050 1,800 4,320 7,200 11096,000
*Produces two of each good from the building's era (not unrefined and for your own use)





Pole House

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 4x3
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2016
- Coins are doubled and also produces medals when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output only
AgeHappinessPopulationCoins
(per day)
Medals
(if motivated)
Points
Bronze Age3807380660
Iron Age6507900896
Early Middle Ages72071,50010240
High Middle Ages80072,10012480
Late Middle Ages90072,78013720
Colonial Age1,06074,230161,200
Industrial Age1,19075,270222,400
Progressive Era1,31076,390303,600
Modern Era1,40078,270436,000
Postmodern Era1,460710,000609,600
Contemporary Era1,690712,5008614,400
Tomorrow2,050714,47011624,000
The Future2,460715,90014238,400
Arctic Future2,870718,06017257,600





Tiki Totem

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age735
Iron Age101 8
Early Middle Ages116 20
High Middle Ages132 40
Late Middle Ages147 60
Colonial Age166 100
Industrial Age188 200
Progressive Era206 300
Modern Era225 500
Postmodern Era234 800
Contemporary Era267 1,200
Tomorrow324 2,000
The Future366 3,200
Arctic Future418 4,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Queen Sisi Questline 2016

Aviary

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 3x4
  • Obtainable From: Queen Sisi Questline 2016
- Can be plundered (cannot be motivated)
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence only the coin and supply outputs (supply-boosting Great Buildings affect possible supply output while St. Marks affects possible coin output)
This building produces different outputs mattering on which production length you set it to:
AgeHappinessPopulation
Required
(5m)
Supplies
(15m)
Supplies
(1h)
Medals
(4h)
Supplies
(8h)
Coins
(1d)
Forge Points
Points
Bronze Age 76 50 13 43 1 180 270 2 60
Iron Age 163 110 31 102 1 432 580 2 96
Early Middle Ages 191 150 52 170 1 720 960 2 240
High Middle Ages 253 200 73 238 2 1,008 1,340 2 480
Late Middle Ages 320 250 96 315 2 1,332 1,670 2 720
Colonial Age 377 290 122 400 2 1,692 2,030 2 1,200
Industrial Age 425 340 148 485 3 1,938 2,420 2 2,400
Progressive Era 467 380 174 570 3 2,278 2,810 2 3,600
Modern Era 519 420 203 663 5 2,652 3,500 2 6,000
Postmodern Era 520 460 231 757 6 3,026 4,400 2 9,600
Contemporary Era 665 500 260 850 9 3,400 5,730 2 14,400
Tomorrow 807 540 291 952 12 3,808 6,630 2 24,000
The Future 967 600 320 1,046 15 4,182 7,600 2 38,400
Arctic Future 1,024 640 351 1,148 18 4,590 8,640 2 57,600
 

DeletedUser2752

Fall Event 2016

Cider Mill

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 2x3
  • Obtainable From: Fall Event 2016
- Supplies are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply output
AgePopulation
Required
Supplies
per hour
Points
Bronze Age48840
Iron Age7210 64
Early Middle Ages10340 160
High Middle Ages13520 320
Late Middle Ages16650 480
Colonial Age20830 800
Industrial Age221,000 1,600
Progressive Era251,180 2,400
Modern Era281,370 4,000
Postmodern Era311,570 6,400
Contemporary Era331,760 9,600
Tomorrow361,970 16,000
The Future402,160 25,600
Arctic Future432,380 38,400
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Halloween Event 2016

Monumental Graveyard

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 7x3
  • Obtainable From: Halloween Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age1,280 105
Iron Age1,870 168
Early Middle Ages2,480 420
High Middle Ages2,770 840
Late Middle Ages3,080 1,080
Colonial Age3,630 2,100
Industrial Age4,090 4,200
Progressive Era4,490 6,300
Modern Era4,810 10,500
Postmodern Era5,010 16,800
Contemporary Era5,820 25,200
Tomorrow7,060 42,000
The Future8,460 67,200
Arctic Future9,850 100,800



Haunted Tower

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Halloween Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age360 45
Iron Age510 72
Early Middle Ages560 180
High Middle Ages630 360
Late Middle Ages700 540
Colonial Age820 900
Industrial Age920 1,800
Progressive Era1,010 2,700
Modern Era1,090 4,500
Postmodern Era1,130 7,200
Contemporary Era1,310 10,800
Tomorrow1,600 18,000
The Future1,910 28,800
Arctic Future2,230 43,200



Jack O'Lantern Chapel

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Halloween Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age405
Iron Age60 8
Early Middle Ages70 20
High Middle Ages80 40
Late Middle Ages90 60
Colonial Age100 100
Industrial Age110 200
Progressive Era120 300
Modern Era130 500
Postmodern Era140 800
Contemporary Era160 1,200
Tomorrow190 2,000
The Future220 3,200
Arctic Future250 4,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Montgolfier Brothers Questline 2016

Balloon Site

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Montgoldier Brothers Historical Questline 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age460 45
Iron Age790 72
Early Middle Ages870 180
High Middle Ages970 360
Late Middle Ages1,080 540
Colonial Age1,270 900
Industrial Age1,430 1,800
Progressive Era1,570 2,700
Modern Era1,690 4,500
Postmodern Era1,760 7,200
Contemporary Era2,040 10,800
Tomorrow2,480 18,000
The Future2,970 28,800
Arctic Future3,460 43,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Winter Event 2016

Santa's Workshop

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 5x4
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2016
- Can be plundered (cannot be motivated)
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence only the coin and supply outputs (supply-boosting Great Buildings affect possible supply output while St. Marks affects possible coin output)
This building produces different outputs mattering on which production length you set it to:
AgeHappinessPopulation
Required
(5m)
Supplies
(15m)
Coins
(1h)
Supplies
(4h)
Supplies
(8h)
Medals
(1d)
Goods*
Points
Bronze Age27070 40 75 170 267 610100
Iron Age311150 60 150 360 600 810160
Early Middle Ages429210 110 267 640 1,067 1010400
High Middle Ages479270 160 397 952 1,493 1210800
Late Middle Ages534330 210 524 1,258 1,973 14101,200
Colonial Age628390 320 666 1,598 2,507 16102,000
Industrial Age708450 400 808 1,938 3,040 23104,000
Progressive Era778510 480 949 2,278 3,573 32106,000
Modern Era832710 600 1,105 2,652 4,160 451010,000
Postmodern Era867620 760 1,261 3,026 4,747 631016,000
Contemporary Era1,007670 980 1,417 3,400 5,333 901024,000
Tomorrow1,223720 1,140 1,587 3,808 5,973 1221040,000
The Future1,465800 1,310 1,743 4,182 6,560 1491064,000
Arctic Future1,706850 1,480 1,913 4,590 7,200 1811096,000
*Produces two of each good from the building's era (not unrefined and for your own use)





Gift Tower

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age605
Iron Age76 8
Early Middle Ages90 20
High Middle Ages110 40
Late Middle Ages131 60
Colonial Age148 100
Industrial Age166 200
Progressive Era183 300
Modern Era200 500
Postmodern Era221 800
Contemporary Era257 1,200
Tomorrow287 2,000
The Future322 3,200
Arctic Future367 4,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser1264

Byeordie dear, thanks as always for this wonderful resource.
Do we already know which (if any) of these recent "special buildings" are prioritized by the aid button as "dual purpose" buildings, please and thank you?
 

DeletedUser2752

Byeordie dear, thanks as always for this wonderful resource.
Do we already know which (if any) of these recent "special buildings" are prioritized by the aid button as "dual purpose" buildings, please and thank you?
The Caravansary is the only building that is prioritised as far as I know. The others are normal buildings or are similar to buildings that are not prioritised (except for the bazaar, but that can't be motivated anyways ;)).