• Dear forum reader,
    To actively participate in our forum discussions or to start your own threads, in addition to your game account you need a forum account. You can
    REGISTER HERE!
    Please ensure a translation in to English is provided if your post is not in English and to respect your fellow players when posting.
  • Halloween Event 2021


    Read all about the Halloween Event 2021 here!
  • Castle System

    The Castle System is a brand new feature in Forge of Empires which aims to reward players that are playing Forge of Empires actively. Come check it out in your city!
    Do you want to know more about this new feature? Then click here!
  • Cultural Settlement - Mughal Empire

    We are proud to present you our brand new Cultural Settlement: The Mughal Empire!
    This is the fifth of our Cultural Settlements, and your job is to help expand the Mughal Embassy.
    Read all about it here!

Special Buildings

DeletedUser2752

Please note this is a user created guide and as such may not always be up to date. You can always refer to the FoE Wiki for the same information - for example the Special Buildings page - which will be updated whenever new content is 'confirmed' as reaching live servers in that same form.

This topic will explain everything there is to know about the buildings that are only won in special or seasonal events or I didn't mention in the Table Guide to all buildings, units, towers and expansions.

The posts will be an order by when they were first obtainable, but here's an alphabetical list of all the buildings I have recorded (click on it's name to be brought to it).


If you want the buildings ordered by when they were featured:
Starting of Game
- Town Hall

Promotional Prizes
- Phoenix Statue
- Vitruvian Man
- Well of Welcome

2012 Halloween Event
- Graveyard

2012 Winter Event
- Confectionary
- Nutcracker

2013 Valentine's Event
- Tree of Love

2013 Easter Event
- Rogue Hideout
- Watchfire
- Wishing Well

Winning German Computer Game Award Prize
- Award Trophy

2013 Birthday Event
- The King
- The Queen

2013 Summer Event
- Beach bar
- Palm Tree
- Sandcastle
- Straw Hut
- Sundial
Also Obtainable: Award Trophy, Confectionary, Graveyard, King, Nutcracker, Phoenix Statue, Queen, Rogue Hideout, Tree of Love, Watchfire, Well of Welcome, Wishing Well


Early Middle Ages Bonus Content
- Monastery (Final Reward from the Questline, not from the provinces)

2013 Halloween Event
- Old Graveyard
- Scarecrow
Also Obtainable: Graveyard

2013 Winter Event
- Festive Tree
- Gate Statue East
- Gate Statue West
- Large Confectionary
- Log Cabin
- Reindeer Paddock
- Snow Globe
- Winter Gate
- Winter Market
Also Obtainable: Confectionary, King, Nutcracker, Queen, Rogue Hideout, Watchfire

2014 Valentine's Event
- Great Tree of Love
Also Obtainable: Tree of Love

2014 Easter Event
- Champion's Retreat
- Observatory
- Shrine of Knowledge
Also Obtainable: King, Log Cabin, Queen, Rogue Hideout, Straw Hut, Watchfire, Wishing Well

2014 Soccer (Football) Event
- Fan Shop
- Hall of Fame
- Neighborhood Cup
- Victory Tower
Also Obtainable: Beach bar, Champion's Retreat, Confectionary, King, Nutcracker, Observatory, Palm Tree, Phoenix Statue, Queen, Reindeer Paddock, Rogue Hideout, Sandcastle, Shrine of Knowledge, Snow Globe, Straw Hut, Sundial, Watchfire, Well of Welcome, Winter Market, Wishing Well

Inviting Friends Prize
- Memento (Friend has to reach Iron Age to obtain prize)

2014 Summer Event
- Decorated Baobab
- Oasis
- Tigers' Den
- Witch Doctor
Also Obtainable: Beach bar, Champion's Retreat, King, Log Cabin, Palm Tree, Phoenix Statue, Queen, Rogue Hideout, Sandcastle, Straw Hut, Shrine of Knowledge, Sundial, Victory Tower, Watchfire, Well of Welcome, Wishing Well

Releasing iOS App Prize
- Mobilith

2014 Halloween Event
- Ancient Graveyard
- Haunted House
Also Obtainable: Graveyard, Old Graveyard

2014 Winter Event
- Gingerbread House
- Huge Confectionary
Also Obtainable: Champion's Retreat, Confectionary, Festive Tree, Gate Statue East, Gate Statue West, Hall of Fame, King, Large Confectionary (NOT from shuffle), Log Cabin, Nutcracker, Observatory, Queen, Reindeer Paddock, Rogue Hideout, Scarecrow, Shrine of Knowledge, Snow Globe, Tree of Love, Victory Tower, Watchfire, Well of Welcome, Winter Gate, Winter Market, Wishing Well

2015 Valentine's Event
- Eternal Tree of Love
Also Obtainable: Tree of Love, Great Tree of Love

2015 Easter Event
- Drummer School
- Shrine of Awe
Also Obtainable: Beach bar, Champion's Retreat, Oasis, Observatory, Palm Tree, Sandcastle, Shrine of Knowledge, Tigers' Den, Watchfire, Wishing Well, Witch Doctor

2015 Summer Event
- Bazaar
- Caravansary
- Sphinx
- Ziggurat
Also Obtainable: Beach bar, Champion's Retreat, Decorated Baobab, King, Log Cabin, Oasis, Palm Tree, Phoenix Statue, Queen, Rogue Hideout, Sandcastle, Straw Hut, Shrine of Knowledge, Sundial, Tigers' Den, Victory Tower, Watchfire, Well of Welcome, Wishing Well, Witch Doctor

Hero's Tale Event
- Speaker's Corner

Columbus Questline
- Champion's Retreat (Not new)

2015 Halloween Event
- Legendary Graveyard
- Mad Scientist's Lab
Also Obtainable: Ancient Graveyard, Graveyard, Old Graveyard

2015 Winter Event
- Legendary Confectionary
- Reindeer Sleigh
- Winter Pyramid
Also Obtainable: Confectionary, Drummer School, Festive Tree, Gate Statue East, Gate Statue West, Gingerbread House, Hall of Fame, King, Log Cabin, Nutcracker, Observatory, Queen, Reindeer Paddock, Rogue Hideout, Scarecrow, Shrine of Awe, Shrine of Knowledge, Snow Globe, Tree of Love, Victory Tower, Watchfire, Well of Welcome, Winter Gate, Winter Market, Wishing Well

Martin Luther King, Jr. Questline
- King (Not New)

2016 Valentine's Event
- Eternal Tree of Love, Great Tree of Love, Tree of Love (None are new)

Ranking Recalculation Prizes
- Bronze Award
- Gold Award
- Silver Award
- Stone Award

Leap Year Questline
- Sundial (Not new)

2016 Easter Event
- Color Guard Camp
- Foeberge Shop
- Shrine of Inspiration
- Wisteria Topiary
Also Obtainable: Bazaar, Caravansary, Champion's Retreat, Drummer School, Hall of Fame, Oasis, Observatory, Rogue Hideout, Shrine of Awe, Shrine of Knowledge, Tigers' Den, Tree of Love, Watchfire, Wishing Well, Witch Doctor, Ziggurat

Yuri Gagarin Questline
- Victory Tower (Not new)

May Day Event
- Maypole

Isadora Duncan Questline
- Wishing Well (Not new)

2016 Soccer Event
- Bleachers
- FoE Cup
- Grandstand
- Soccer Field
Also Obtainable: Champion's Retreat, Decorated Baobab, Fan Shop, Grandstand, Hall of Fame, King, Observatory, Queen, Phoenix Statue, Rogue Hideout, Shrine of Awe, Shrine of Inspiration, Shrine of Knowledge, Sundial, Tigers' Den, Victory Tower, Watchfire, Well of Welcome, Witch Doctor, Wishing Well

Mary Stuart Questline
- Shrine of Knowledge (Not new)

2016 Summer Event
- Fishing Hut
- Luau
- Pole House
- Tiki Totem
Also Obtainable: Bazaar, Beach Bar, Caravansary, Champion's Retreat, Decorated Baobab, King, Oasis, Palm Tree, Queen, Rogue Hideout, Sandcastle, Shrine of Awe, Shrine of Inspiration, Shrine of Knowledge, Sphinx, Straw Hut, Sundial, Tigers' Den, Victory Tower, Watchfire, Well of Welcome, Wishing Well, Witch Doctor, Ziggurat

Queen Sisi Questline
- Aviary

2016 Fall Event
- Cider Mill
Also Obtainable: Champion (unit: not building), Observatory, Rogue (unit: not building), Shrine of Awe, Shrine of Knowledge, Tigers' Den, Victory Tower, Watchfire, ???

A big thanks to fredjedimaster, Danifae, and Spywolf for their images that I may have used, and please notify me if a value is incorrect or has changed :)

>1<----->2<----->3<----->4<
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Start of Game

Town Hall
  • Type: Important building
  • Size: 7x6
  • Obtainable From: Starting the game
- You may only have one (which cannot be sold), and all roads must be connected to it in order for other buildings (that need roads) to function
- Can access your goods, news, and profile by clicking on it
- Will upgrade to the next era once you research and unlock a technology of that age
- Cannot be motivated or plundered
- Not influenced by Happiness/Great Building boosts
- Can produce Forge Points as well if you are in a guild with a high enough level


AgeImage
(Click on Spoiler box to view)
Coins
(per Day)
Points
Stone Age
250216
Bronze Age
500270
Iron Age
1,500432
Early Middle Ages
2,5001,080
High Middle Ages
4,0002,160
Late Middle Ages
6,0003,240
Colonial Age
9,0005,400
Industrial Age
12,00010,800
Progressive Era
16,00016,200
Modern Era
20,00027,000
Postmodern Era
25,00043,200
Contemporary Era
30,00064,800
Tomorrow
36,000108,000
The Future
42,000172,800
Arctic Future
49,000259,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Promotional prizes for registering

Phoenix Statue

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Promotional prize for registering, Summer Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Soccer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age100 5
Iron Age103 8
Early Middle Ages106 20
High Middle Ages109 40
Late Middle Ages112 60
Colonial Age115 100
Industrial Age118 200
Progressive Era120 300
Modern Era122 500
Postmodern Era125 800
Contemporary Era128 1,200
Tomorrow131 2,000
The Future134 3,200
Arctic Future140 4,800





Vitruvian Man

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Promotional prize for registering
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age85 5
Iron Age90 8
Early Middle Ages95 20
High Middle Ages100 40
Late Middle Ages105 60
Colonial Age110 100
Industrial Age115 200
Progressive Era119 300
Modern Era122 500
Postmodern Era127 800
Contemporary Era148 1,200
Tomorrow179 2,000
The Future215 3,200
Arctic Future392 4,800





Well of Welcome

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 2x2
  • Obtainable From: Promotional prize for registering, Summer Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age168 20
Iron Age197 32
Early Middle Ages210 80
High Middle Ages234 160
Late Middle Ages261 240
Colonial Age307 400
Industrial Age347 800
Progressive Era381 1,200
Modern Era407 2,000
Postmodern Era424 3,200
Contemporary Era493 4,800
Tomorrow600 8,000
The Future719 12,800
Arctic Future83519,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Halloween Event 2012

Graveyard

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Halloween Event 2012, Summer Event 2013, Halloween Event 2013, Halloween Event 2014, Halloween Event 2015
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age420 45
Iron Age520 72
Early Middle Ages710 180
High Middle Ages800 360
Late Middle Ages890 540
Colonial Age1050 900
Industrial Age1150 1,800
Progressive Era1290 2,700
Modern Era1390 4,500
Postmodern Era1450 7,200
Contemporary Era1,690 10,800
Tomorrow2,050 18,000
The Future2,450 28,800
Arctic Future 2,860 43,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Winter Event 2012

Confectionary

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 4x2
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2012, Summer Event 2013, Winter Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
- Supplies are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply output
AgePopulation
Required
Supplies
per hour
Points
Bronze Age2584 40
Iron Age49200 64
Early Middle Ages69320 160
High Middle Ages90490 320
Late Middle Ages110620 480
Colonial Age130790 800
Industrial Age150960 1,600
Progressive Era1701,130 2,400
Modern Era1901,310 4,000
Postmodern Era2051,500 6,400
Contemporary Era2211,680 9,600
Tomorrow2381,880 16,000
The Future2672,070 25,600
Arctic Future 283 2,270 38,400





Nutcracker

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 2x1
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2012, Summer Event 2013, Winter Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age100 10
Iron Age105 16
Early Middle Ages114 40
High Middle Ages128 80
Late Middle Ages142 120
Colonial Age167 200
Industrial Age205 400
Progressive Era220 600
Modern Era235 1,000
Postmodern Era245 1,600
Contemporary Era285 2,400
Tomorrow346 4,000
The Future414 6,400
Arctic Future 482 9,600
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Valentine's Event 2013

Tree of Love

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 2x2
  • Obtainable From: Valentine's Event 2013, Summer Event 2013, Valentine's Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Valentine's Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Valentine's Event 2016, Easter Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age180 20
Iron Age230 32
Early Middle Ages250 80
High Middle Ages280 160
Late Middle Ages320 240
Colonial Age370 400
Industrial Age400 800
Progressive Era440 1,200
Modern Era470 2,000
Postmodern Era490 3,200
Contemporary Era570 4,800
Tomorrow691 8,000
The Future828 12,800
Arctic Future 965 19,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Easter Event 2013

Rogue Hideout

  • Type: Military Building
  • Size: 2x3
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2013, Summer Event 2013, Winter Event 2013, Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
PointsProducesTraining TimeUnit costs
Building costs
Slot costs
120Rogue
1 day-- / - / 150 / 300 / 100
Unit
Pic|Type
Att.Def.Rg.Mov.Unit
Bonus
Terrain
Bonus
Special
Bonus
Points
(x1.2)
100(1)114--Secret Identity200
(240)
Secret Identity
- This unit can transform into any of its living allies when it is hit. Then it will copy all of the stats from that unit (and lose it's secret identity ;)). If there are only units with this bonus remaining or no other living allies when it is hit, it will die immediately, so technically, it should not have a 1 for defense.





Watchfire

  • Type: Defense Structure
  • Size: 1x1 (no road required)
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2013, Summer Event 2013, Winter Event 2013, Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
Defense*Points
4%40
*Each one increases the defense boost to only defending army in PvP (neighborhood battles)





Wishing Well

  • Type: Random-Producing Building
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2013, Summer Event 2013, Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Isadora Duncan Questline 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Will upgrade to the your current era automatically
- Cannot be motivated or plundered
- Not influenced by Happiness/Great Building boosts
AgeCoinsSuppliesGoods*MedalsFPDiamondsPoints
Bronze Age45045010 Bronze Age2250360
Iron Age1,0801,08010 (Iron Age)3250360
Early Middle Ages1,8001,800105250360
High Middle Ages2,5202,5201010250360
Late Middle Ages3,3303,3301019250360
Colonial Age5,0605,1301031250360
Industrial Age6,3206,2201049250360
Progressive Era7,6707,7601065250360
Modern Era9,5409,56020* Colonial Age90250360
Postmodern Era12,00011,00020 (Industrial Age)120250360
Contemporary Era15,62012,50020160250360
Tomorrow18,09014,00020 (Modern Era)205250360
The Future21,10016,30020240250360
Arctic Future 24,500 18,700 20 280 2 50 360
*Produces 10 random goods respective to the age of your city is in. Starting from the Modern Era, produces the unrefined goods of its respective age (i.e. A Modern Era Wishing Well could produce 20 Colonial Age goods)
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Prize for winning a German Computer Game Award

Award Trophy

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Prize for winning a German Computer Game Award (right before v1.0), Summer Event 2013
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age40 5
Iron Age52 8
Early Middle Ages58 20
High Middle Ages66 40
Late Middle Ages78 60
Colonial Age90 100
Industrial Age105 200
Progressive Era115 300
Modern Era120 500
Postmodern Era125 800
Contemporary Era130 1,200
Tomorrow135 2,000
The Future140 3,200
Arctic Future 150 4,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Birthday Event 2013

The King / The Queen

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 2x2
  • Obtainable From: Birthday Event 2013, Summer Event 2013, Winter Event 2013, Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Dr. King Questline 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Coins are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgePopulationCoins
(per day)
Points
Bronze Age1480 20
Iron Age1660 32
Early Middle Ages11,000 80
High Middle Ages11,400 160
Late Middle Ages11,850 240
Colonial Age13,100 400
Industrial Age14,200 800
Progressive Era16,400 1,200
Modern Era18,000 2,000
Postmodern Era110,000 3,200
Contemporary Era113,000 4,800
Tomorrow115,000 8,000
The Future117,000 12,800
Arctic Future 1 19,640 19,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Summer Event 2013

Beach Bar

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 3x2
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Summer Event 2016
- Supplies are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply output
AgePopulation
Required
Supplies
per hour
Points
Bronze Age1242 30
Iron Age2488 48
Early Middle Ages34146 120
High Middle Ages44205 240
Late Middle Ages53271 360
Colonial Age64344 600
Industrial Age73417 1,200
Progressive Era82490 1,800
Modern Era92571 3,000
Postmodern Era100651 4,800
Contemporary Era108732 7,200
Tomorrow117820 12,000
The Future131900 19,200
Arctic Future 139 988 28,800





Palm Tree

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Summer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age27 5
Iron Age33 8
Early Middle Ages38 20
High Middle Ages43 40
Late Middle Ages54 60
Colonial Age64 100
Industrial Age74 200
Progressive Era84 300
Modern Era90 500
Postmodern Era96 800
Contemporary Era101 1,200
Tomorrow107 2,000
The Future113 3,200
Arctic Future 120 4,800





Sandcastle

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Summer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age290 45
Iron Age440 72
Early Middle Ages480 180
High Middle Ages540 360
Late Middle Ages600 540
Colonial Age710 900
Industrial Age800 1,800
Progressive Era870 2,700
Modern Era940 4,500
Postmodern Era980 7,200
Contemporary Era1,130 10,800
Tomorrow1,380 18,000
The Future1,650 28,800
Arctic Future 1,920 43,200





Straw Hut

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 2x2
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2013, Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Summer Event 2016
- Coins are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgePopulationCoins
(per 4h)
Points
Bronze Age14100 20
Iron Age29150 32
Early Middle Ages45230 80
High Middle Ages63320 160
Late Middle Ages82420 240
Colonial Age104640 400
Industrial Age127800 800
Progressive Era151970 1,200
Modern Era1771,200 2,000
Postmodern Era2041,500 3,200
Contemporary Era2332,000 4,800
Tomorrow2622,300 8,000
The Future2932,600 12,800
Arctic Future 325 2,970 19,200





Sundial

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Leap Year Questline 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age40 5
Iron Age52 8
Early Middle Ages58 20
High Middle Ages66 40
Late Middle Ages78 60
Colonial Age90 100
Industrial Age105 200
Progressive Era115 300
Modern Era122 500
Postmodern Era130 800
Contemporary Era135 1,200
Tomorrow140 2,000
The Future145 3,200
Arctic Future 150 4,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

EMA Bonus Content

Monastery

  • Type: Defense Building
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Final Reward of the Early Middle Age Bonus Content Questline (since v1.10)
AgeDefense*Points
Early Middle Ages20%180
*Increases the defense boost to only defending army in PvP (neighborhood battles).
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Halloween Event 2013

Old Graveyard

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 4x3
  • Obtainable From: Halloween Event 2013, Halloween Event 2014, Halloween Event 2015
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age590 60
Iron Age720 96
Early Middle Ages980 240
High Middle Ages1,090 480
Late Middle Ages1,220 720
Colonial Age1,430 1,200
Industrial Age1,610 2,400
Progressive Era1,770 3,600
Modern Era1,900 6,000
Postmodern Era1,980 9,600
Contemporary Era2,300 14,400
Tomorrow2,790 24,000
The Future3,340 38,400
Arctic Future 3,890 57,600





Scarecrow

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Halloween Event 2013, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building


AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age240 45
Iron Age330 72
Early Middle Ages360 180
High Middle Ages430 360
Late Middle Ages480 540
Colonial Age570 900
Industrial Age640 1,800
Progressive Era720 2,700
Modern Era770 4,500
Postmodern Era810 7,200
Contemporary Era940 10,800
Tomorrow1,140 18,000
The Future1,360 28,800
Arctic Future 1,590 43,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Winter Event 2013

Festive Tree

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 2x2
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2013, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age180 20
Iron Age230 32
Early Middle Ages250 80
High Middle Ages280 160
Late Middle Ages320 240
Colonial Age370 400
Industrial Age400 800
Progressive Era440 1,200
Modern Era470 2,000
Postmodern Era490 3,200
Contemporary Era570 4,800
Tomorrow690 8,000
The Future830 12,800
Arctic Future 960 19,200





Gate Statue East / Gate Statue West

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2013, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age38 5
Iron Age47 8
Early Middle Ages52 20
High Middle Ages57 40
Late Middle Ages64 60
Colonial Age75 100
Industrial Age85 200
Progressive Era93 300
Modern Era100 500
Postmodern Era110 800
Contemporary Era128 1,200
Tomorrow155 2,000
The Future186 3,200
Arctic Future 216 4,800





Large Confectionary

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 4x3
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2013, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
- Supplies are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply output
AgePopulation
Required
Supplies
per hour
Points
Bronze Age45132 60
Iron Age85317 96
Early Middle Ages120504 240
High Middle Ages155756 480
Late Middle Ages190977 720
Colonial Age2251,241 1,200
Industrial Age2601,505 2,400
Progressive Era2901,769 3,600
Modern Era3252,059 6,000
Postmodern Era3502,350 9,600
Contemporary Era3792,640 14,400
Tomorrow4082,957 24,000
The Future4573,247 38,400
Arctic Future 485 3,564 57,600





Log Cabin

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2013, Easter Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015
- Coins are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgePopulationCoins
(per 8h)
Points
Bronze Age2434045
Iron Age52540 72
Early Middle Ages80790 180
High Middle Ages1131,100 360
Late Middle Ages1481,460 540
Colonial Age1862,220 900
Industrial Age2282,760 1,800
Progressive Era2723,350 2,700
Modern Era3194,170 4,500
Postmodern Era3675,250 7,200
Contemporary Era4196,760 10,800
Tomorrow4727,900 18,000
The Future5278,800 28,800
Arctic Future58510,010 43,200





Reindeer Paddock

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 4x4
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
- Supplies are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply output
AgePopulation
Required
Supplies
per hour
Points
Bronze Age17136 80
Iron Age34326 128
Early Middle Ages48544 320
High Middle Ages63762 640
Late Middle Ages771,006 960
Colonial Age911,278 1,600
Industrial Age1051,550 3,200
Progressive Era1181,822 4,800
Modern Era1322,122 8,000
Postmodern Era1442,421 12,800
Contemporary Era1562,721 19,200
Tomorrow1673,050 32,000
The Future1883,350 51,200
Arctic Future 199 3,670 76,800





Snow Globe

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 2x3
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
- Coins are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgePopulationCoins
(per 15m)
Points
Bronze Age840 30
Iron Age1760 48
Early Middle Ages2790 120
High Middle Ages38130 240
Late Middle Ages49170 360
Colonial Age62250 600
Industrial Age76320 1,200
Progressive Era91380 1,800
Modern Era106480 3,000
Postmodern Era122600 4,800
Contemporary Era140780 7,200
Tomorrow157900 12,000
The Future1761,040 19,200
Arctic Future 195 1,180 28,800





Winter Gate

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 2x1
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2013, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age80 10
Iron Age110 16
Early Middle Ages150 40
High Middle Ages160 80
Late Middle Ages180 120
Colonial Age210 200
Industrial Age240 400
Progressive Era260 600
Modern Era280 1,000
Postmodern Era300 1,600
Contemporary Era340 2,400
Tomorrow420 4,000
The Future500 6,400
Arctic Future 580 9,600





Winter Market

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 3x2
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age260 30
Iron Age350 48
Early Middle Ages460 120
High Middle Ages520 240
Late Middle Ages580 360
Colonial Age680 600
Industrial Age760 1,200
Progressive Era840 1,800
Modern Era900 3,000
Postmodern Era940 4,800
Contemporary Era1,090 7,200
Tomorrow1,320 12,000
The Future1,580 19,200
Arctic Future 1,840 28,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Valentine's Event 2014

Great Tree of Love

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 3x2
  • Obtainable From: Valentine's Event 2014, Valentine's Event 2015, Valentine's Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age280 30
Iron Age360 48
Early Middle Ages390 120
High Middle Ages440 240
Late Middle Ages500 360
Colonial Age580 600
Industrial Age630 1,200
Progressive Era690 1,800
Modern Era740 3,000
Postmodern Era770 4,800
Contemporary Era890 7,200
Tomorrow1,080 12,000
The Future1,290 19,200
Arctic Future1,50028,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Easter Event 2014

Champion's Retreat

  • Type: Military Building
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Columbus Questline 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
Points
(Differs per age)
ProducesTraining TimeUnit costsSlot costs
( Click )
Bronze Age 45
Iron Age 72
Early Middle Ages 180
High Middle Ages 360
Late Middle Ages 540
Colonial Age 900
Industrial Age 1,800
Progressive Era 2,700
Modern Era 4,500
Postmodern Era 7,200
Contemporary Era 10,800
Tomorrow 18,000
The Future 28,800
Arctic Future 43,200
Champion1 day-- / 50
Unit
Pic


AgeAtt.Def.Rg.Mov.Unit
Bonus*
Bonus
on the
Plains
Chivalry
Bonus
Call of
Duty
Bonus
Points
BA85122+3 R-21200
IA98122+4 R-21300
EMA1213122+5 R-31460
HMA1917124+6 R-32700
LMA2525124+7 R-521000
CA2840124+10 R-531500
InA4040124+15 R-632300
PE4550926+25 R+15D643400
ME6060924+30 R/10 L+10D745200
PME75651028+40 L/40 A+25D858000
CE1051251022+70 R/35 F+30A8610000
TE1401301022+90 R/50 F+40A/+50D10812000
FE1601451022+100 R/60 F+50A/+60D121014000
AF 180 160 10 22 +100 R/70 F +60A/+70D 141215000
*R is for Ranged Units, L for Light, F for Fast, A for Artillery
Chivalry
- When there is only one unit with this bonus in battle, it gains an attack and defensive boost.
Call of Duty
- When a unit with this bonus dies in battle, the rest of the units' attack and defense increase, but this is only applicable once per battle (no matter how many other units have this bonus).





Observatory
  • Type: Great Building (only useful to guilds)
  • Size: 3x3
  • Blueprints Obtainable From: Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016
- Cannot be motivated/plundered
- (Goods produced) will upgrade to your current era automatically

No Age


Originally built to look at celestial events, the towering Observatory gathers knowledge that proves to be unrivaled in its value for alliances. Aside from watching the stars and the sky, monitoring terrestrial events helps to detect new resources and to gain an edge over the competitors.


This building increases support pool bonus and provides you with each good in the current era which go straight to the Guild Treasury.

Observatory
10

10

10

10

10
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10
50

70

130

200

270

330

420

490

570

650




3 * 3
10

20

30

40

50

60

70

80

90

100
3

4

4

5

6

6

7

7

8

8

Levels 11-25
1166710310
1268310612
1370010914
1471811216
1573611518
1675411820
1777312122
1879212424
1981212726
2083313028
2185313330
2287513632
2389713934
2491914236
2594214538

Contribution Rewards*
LevelFP Cost
--1st2nd3rd4th5th1st2nd3rd4th5th1st2nd3rd4th5th
0 → 1505500013741100000
1 → 27010500018952110000
2 → 31301510500331783211100
3 → 420020105005025135311111
4 → 527030155006834177321111
5 → 633035205008342218421111
6 → 742045251050105532611522111
7 → 849050251050123623112632111
8 → 957060301050143723614732211
9 → 1065065351050163824116832221
10 → 1166775401550185934619932221
11 → 126838545155020510351211043221
12 → 137009550155022811457231143221
13 → 1471810050155024812462251243222
14 → 1573611055205027313768271443222
15 → 1675412060205029314773291553322
16 → 1777313065205031515879321653322
17 → 1879214070255034017085341754322
18 → 1981215075255036518391371854322
19 → 2083315580255038519396391954322
Forge Point Reward Medal Reward Blueprint Reward
*The only way to obtain BPs from the Observatory is from special events, donating to another Observatory, or spending diamonds once you obtain at least one BP from it. You cannot gain these using any other method





Shrine of Knowledge

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 2x2
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Mary Stuart Questline 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Coins are doubled and also produces a forge point when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgePopulationCoins
(per day)
Points
Bronze Age1350 20
Iron Age3600 32
Early Middle Ages41,000 80
High Middle Ages61,400 160
Late Middle Ages81,850 240
Colonial Age102,820 400
Industrial Age133,510 800
Progressive Era154,260 1,200
Modern Era185,300 2,000
Postmodern Era206,670 3,200
Contemporary Era238,680 4,800
Tomorrow2610,050 8,000
The Future2911,520 12,800
Arctic Future 33 13,090 19,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Soccer Event 2014

Fan Shop

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 2x3
  • Obtainable From: Soccer Event 2014, Soccer Event 2016
- Supplies are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply output
AgeHappinessPopulation
Required
Supplies
per hour
Points
Bronze Age311554 30
Iron Age5429130 48
Early Middle Ages5941216 120
High Middle Ages6654302 240
Late Middle Ages7466400 360
Colonial Age8778508 600
Industrial Age9890616 1,200
Progressive Era107101724 1,800
Modern Era115113842 3,000
Postmodern Era120123961 4,800
Contemporary Era1391331,080 7,200
Tomorrow1691441,210 12,000
The Future2021611,328 19,200
Arctic Future 235 171 1,458 28,800





Hall of Fame

  • Type: Power-Producing building (only useful for guilds)
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Soccer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016
- Power is doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Not influenced by Happiness/Great Building boosts

AgeGuild Power*
(per day)
Points
Bronze Age4 45
Iron Age6 72
Early Middle Ages10 180
High Middle Ages22 360
Late Middle Ages27 540
Colonial Age35 900
Industrial Age45 1,800
Progressive Era70 2,700
Modern Era90 4,500
Postmodern Era110 7,200
Contemporary Era135 10,800
Tomorrow160 18,000
The Future185 28,800
Arctic Future 210 43,200
*Power is added during daily calculation





Neighborhood Cup

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Soccer Event 2014
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age75 5
Iron Age129 8
Early Middle Ages143 20
High Middle Ages160 40
Late Middle Ages178 60
Colonial Age209 100
Industrial Age236 200
Progressive Era259 300
Modern Era277 500
Postmodern Era289 800
Contemporary Era336 1,200
Tomorrow408 2,000
The Future488 3,200 Arctic Future 569 4,800

[TR] [/TR]





Victory Tower

  • Type: Medal-Producing Structure
  • Size: 1x1 (no road required)
  • Obtainable From: Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Yuri Gagarin Questline 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Will upgrade to the your current era automatically
- Cannot be motivated or plundered
- Not influenced by Happiness/Great Building boosts
AgeMedals
(per week)
Points
Bronze Age740
Iron Age940
Early Middle Ages1140
High Middle Ages1340
Late Middle Ages1540
Colonial Age1840
Industrial Age2540
Progressive Era3540
Modern Era5040
Postmodern Era7040
Contemporary Era10040
Tomorrow13540
The Future18040
Arctic Future 230 40
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Prize for inviting friends

Memento

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Prize for having invited friend reach the Iron Age (since v1.30)
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age90 5
Iron Age100 8
Early Middle Ages110 20
High Middle Ages120 40
Late Middle Ages130 60
Colonial Age150 100
Industrial Age170 200
Progressive Era190 300
Modern Era200 500
Postmodern Era210 800
Contemporary Era250 1,200
Tomorrow300 2,000
The Future360 3,200
Arctic Future 420 4,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Summer Event 2014

Decorated Baobab

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age72 5
Iron Age99 8
Early Middle Ages103 20
High Middle Ages113 40
Late Middle Ages123 60
Colonial Age144 100
Industrial Age163 200
Progressive Era179 300
Modern Era191 500
Postmodern Era199 800
Contemporary Era232 1,200
Tomorrow281 2,000
The Future337 3,200
Arctic Future 392 4,800






Oasis

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 3x4
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Produces goods when motivated (coins are not doubled); can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgePopulationCoins
(per day)
Goods*
(if motivated)
Points
Bronze Age28350560
Iron Age61830596
Early Middle Ages931,3805240
High Middle Ages1311,9305480
Late Middle Ages1722,5505720
Colonial Age2173,89051,200
Industrial Age2664,84052,400
Progressive Era3175,88053,600
Modern Era3727,31056,000
Postmodern Era4289,20059,600
Contemporary Era48812,000514,400
Tomorrow55014,000524,000
The Future61516,000538,400
Arctic Future68318,060557,600

*Produces one of each good from the building's era (not unrefined and for your own use)





Tigers' Den

  • Type: Defense Building
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeDefense*HappinessPoints
Bronze Age5%360 45
Iron Age5%560 72
Early Middle Ages5%600 180
High Middle Ages5%670 360
Late Middle Ages5%750 540
Colonial Age5%880 900
Industrial Age5%990 1,800
Progressive Era5%1,080 2,700
Modern Era5%1,160 4,500
Postmodern Era5%1,210 7,200
Contemporary Era5%1,410 10,800
Tomorrow5%1,710 18,000
The Future5%2,040 28,800
Arctic Future 5% 2,380 43,200
*Each one increases the defense boost to only defending army in PvP (neighborhood battles).





Witch Doctor

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 3x2
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Produces coins when motivated (supplies are not doubled); can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply and coin output (supply-boosting Great Buildings affect supplies while St. Marks affects possible coin output)
AgeHappinessPopulation
Required
Supplies
per hour
Points
Bronze Age68145 30
Iron Age1161108 48
Early Middle Ages1291179 120
High Middle Ages1441251 240
Late Middle Ages1601332 360
Colonial Age1881421 600
Industrial Age2121511 1,200
Progressive Era2331600 1,800
Modern Era2501699 3,000
Postmodern Era2601797 4,800
Contemporary Era3021896 7,200
Tomorrow36711,004 12,000
The Future44011,102 19,200
Arctic Future 512 1 1,210 28,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Prize for releasing iOS app

Mobilith

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Prize for releasing iOS app (right after v1.35)
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age90 5
Iron Age101 8
Early Middle Ages112 20
High Middle Ages125 40
Late Middle Ages139 60
Colonial Age163 100
Industrial Age184 200
Progressive Era202 300
Modern Era216 500
Postmodern Era225 800
Contemporary Era252 1,200
Tomorrow318 2,000
The Future381 3,200
Arctic Future 444 4,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser2752

Halloween Event 2014

Ancient Graveyard

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 5x3
  • Obtainable From: Halloween Event 2014, Halloween Event 2015
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age790 75
Iron Age960 120
Early Middle Ages1,320 300
High Middle Ages1,470 600
Late Middle Ages1,640 900
Colonial Age1,930 1,500
Industrial Age2,180 3,000
Progressive Era2,390 4,500
Modern Era2,560 7,500
Postmodern Era2,670 12,000
Contemporary Era3,100 18,000
Tomorrow3,760 30,000
The Future4,510 48,000
Arctic Future 5,250 72,000





Haunted House

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 2x2
  • Obtainable From: Halloween 2014
- Coins are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgeHappinessCoins
(per day)
Points
Bronze Age-90550 20
Iron Age-1601,080 32
Early Middle Ages-1701,800 80
High Middle Ages-1902,520 160
Late Middle Ages-2103,330 240
Colonial Age-2505,070 400
Industrial Age-2806,320 800
Progressive Era-3109,370 1,200
Modern Era-33011,660 2,000
Postmodern Era-35014,670 3,200
Contemporary Era-40019,100 4,800
Tomorrow-50022,220 8,000
The Future-60025,550 12,800
Arctic Future -680 28,800 19,200
*This "residential" building provides no population
 
Last edited by a moderator: