Special Buildings

Discussion in 'Game Guides' started by byeordie, Dec 29, 2014.

  1. byeordie

    byeordie Overlord

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2012
    Location:
    Wherever I game
    Please note this is a user created guide and as such may not always be up to date. You can always refer to the FoE Wiki for the same information - for example the Special Buildings page - which will be updated whenever new content is 'confirmed' as reaching live servers in that same form.

    This topic will explain everything there is to know about the buildings that are only won in special or seasonal events or I didn't mention in the Table Guide to all buildings, units, towers and expansions.

    The posts will be an order by when they were first obtainable, but here's an alphabetical list of all the buildings I have recorded (click on it's name to be brought to it).


    If you want the buildings ordered by when they were featured:
    Starting of Game
    - Town Hall

    Promotional Prizes
    - Phoenix Statue
    - Vitruvian Man
    - Well of Welcome

    2012 Halloween Event
    - Graveyard

    2012 Winter Event
    - Confectionary
    - Nutcracker

    2013 Valentine's Event
    - Tree of Love

    2013 Easter Event
    - Rogue Hideout
    - Watchfire
    - Wishing Well

    Winning German Computer Game Award Prize
    - Award Trophy

    2013 Birthday Event
    - The King
    - The Queen

    2013 Summer Event
    - Beach bar
    - Palm Tree
    - Sandcastle
    - Straw Hut
    - Sundial
    Also Obtainable: Award Trophy, Confectionary, Graveyard, King, Nutcracker, Phoenix Statue, Queen, Rogue Hideout, Tree of Love, Watchfire, Well of Welcome, Wishing Well


    Early Middle Ages Bonus Content
    - Monastery (Final Reward from the Questline, not from the provinces)

    2013 Halloween Event
    - Old Graveyard
    - Scarecrow
    Also Obtainable: Graveyard

    2013 Winter Event
    - Festive Tree
    - Gate Statue East
    - Gate Statue West
    - Large Confectionary
    - Log Cabin
    - Reindeer Paddock
    - Snow Globe
    - Winter Gate
    - Winter Market
    Also Obtainable: Confectionary, King, Nutcracker, Queen, Rogue Hideout, Watchfire

    2014 Valentine's Event
    - Great Tree of Love
    Also Obtainable: Tree of Love

    2014 Easter Event
    - Champion's Retreat
    - Observatory
    - Shrine of Knowledge
    Also Obtainable: King, Log Cabin, Queen, Rogue Hideout, Straw Hut, Watchfire, Wishing Well

    2014 Soccer (Football) Event
    - Fan Shop
    - Hall of Fame
    - Neighborhood Cup
    - Victory Tower
    Also Obtainable: Beach bar, Champion's Retreat, Confectionary, King, Nutcracker, Observatory, Palm Tree, Phoenix Statue, Queen, Reindeer Paddock, Rogue Hideout, Sandcastle, Shrine of Knowledge, Snow Globe, Straw Hut, Sundial, Watchfire, Well of Welcome, Winter Market, Wishing Well

    Inviting Friends Prize
    - Memento (Friend has to reach Iron Age to obtain prize)

    2014 Summer Event
    - Decorated Baobab
    - Oasis
    - Tigers' Den
    - Witch Doctor
    Also Obtainable: Beach bar, Champion's Retreat, King, Log Cabin, Palm Tree, Phoenix Statue, Queen, Rogue Hideout, Sandcastle, Straw Hut, Shrine of Knowledge, Sundial, Victory Tower, Watchfire, Well of Welcome, Wishing Well

    Releasing iOS App Prize
    - Mobilith

    2014 Halloween Event
    - Ancient Graveyard
    - Haunted House
    Also Obtainable: Graveyard, Old Graveyard

    2014 Winter Event
    - Gingerbread House
    - Huge Confectionary
    Also Obtainable: Champion's Retreat, Confectionary, Festive Tree, Gate Statue East, Gate Statue West, Hall of Fame, King, Large Confectionary (NOT from shuffle), Log Cabin, Nutcracker, Observatory, Queen, Reindeer Paddock, Rogue Hideout, Scarecrow, Shrine of Knowledge, Snow Globe, Tree of Love, Victory Tower, Watchfire, Well of Welcome, Winter Gate, Winter Market, Wishing Well

    2015 Valentine's Event
    - Eternal Tree of Love
    Also Obtainable: Tree of Love, Great Tree of Love

    2015 Easter Event
    - Drummer School
    - Shrine of Awe
    Also Obtainable: Beach bar, Champion's Retreat, Oasis, Observatory, Palm Tree, Sandcastle, Shrine of Knowledge, Tigers' Den, Watchfire, Wishing Well, Witch Doctor

    2015 Summer Event
    - Bazaar
    - Caravansary
    - Sphinx
    - Ziggurat
    Also Obtainable: Beach bar, Champion's Retreat, Decorated Baobab, King, Log Cabin, Oasis, Palm Tree, Phoenix Statue, Queen, Rogue Hideout, Sandcastle, Straw Hut, Shrine of Knowledge, Sundial, Tigers' Den, Victory Tower, Watchfire, Well of Welcome, Wishing Well, Witch Doctor

    Hero's Tale Event
    - Speaker's Corner

    Columbus Questline
    - Champion's Retreat (Not new)

    2015 Halloween Event
    - Legendary Graveyard
    - Mad Scientist's Lab
    Also Obtainable: Ancient Graveyard, Graveyard, Old Graveyard

    2015 Winter Event
    - Legendary Confectionary
    - Reindeer Sleigh
    - Winter Pyramid
    Also Obtainable: Confectionary, Drummer School, Festive Tree, Gate Statue East, Gate Statue West, Gingerbread House, Hall of Fame, King, Log Cabin, Nutcracker, Observatory, Queen, Reindeer Paddock, Rogue Hideout, Scarecrow, Shrine of Awe, Shrine of Knowledge, Snow Globe, Tree of Love, Victory Tower, Watchfire, Well of Welcome, Winter Gate, Winter Market, Wishing Well

    Martin Luther King, Jr. Questline
    - King (Not New)

    2016 Valentine's Event
    - Eternal Tree of Love, Great Tree of Love, Tree of Love (None are new)

    Ranking Recalculation Prizes
    - Bronze Award
    - Gold Award
    - Silver Award
    - Stone Award

    Leap Year Questline
    - Sundial (Not new)

    2016 Easter Event
    - Color Guard Camp
    - Foeberge Shop
    - Shrine of Inspiration
    - Wisteria Topiary
    Also Obtainable: Bazaar, Caravansary, Champion's Retreat, Drummer School, Hall of Fame, Oasis, Observatory, Rogue Hideout, Shrine of Awe, Shrine of Knowledge, Tigers' Den, Tree of Love, Watchfire, Wishing Well, Witch Doctor, Ziggurat

    Yuri Gagarin Questline
    - Victory Tower (Not new)

    May Day Event
    - Maypole

    Isadora Duncan Questline
    - Wishing Well (Not new)

    2016 Soccer Event
    - Bleachers
    - FoE Cup
    - Grandstand
    - Soccer Field
    Also Obtainable: Champion's Retreat, Decorated Baobab, Fan Shop, Grandstand, Hall of Fame, King, Observatory, Queen, Phoenix Statue, Rogue Hideout, Shrine of Awe, Shrine of Inspiration, Shrine of Knowledge, Sundial, Tigers' Den, Victory Tower, Watchfire, Well of Welcome, Witch Doctor, Wishing Well

    Mary Stuart Questline
    - Shrine of Knowledge (Not new)

    2016 Summer Event
    - Fishing Hut
    - Luau
    - Pole House
    - Tiki Totem
    Also Obtainable: Bazaar, Beach Bar, Caravansary, Champion's Retreat, Decorated Baobab, King, Oasis, Palm Tree, Queen, Rogue Hideout, Sandcastle, Shrine of Awe, Shrine of Inspiration, Shrine of Knowledge, Sphinx, Straw Hut, Sundial, Tigers' Den, Victory Tower, Watchfire, Well of Welcome, Wishing Well, Witch Doctor, Ziggurat

    Queen Sisi Questline
    - Aviary

    2016 Fall Event
    - Cider Mill
    Also Obtainable: Champion (unit: not building), Observatory, Rogue (unit: not building), Shrine of Awe, Shrine of Knowledge, Tigers' Den, Victory Tower, Watchfire, ???

    A big thanks to fredjedimaster, Danifae, and Spywolf for their images that I may have used, and please notify me if a value is incorrect or has changed :)

    >1<----->2<----->3<----->4<
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jan 21, 2017
    NorMags likes this.
  2. byeordie

    byeordie Overlord

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2012
    Location:
    Wherever I game
    Start of Game

    Town Hall
    • Type: Important building
    • Size: 7x6
    • Obtainable From: Starting the game
    - You may only have one (which cannot be sold), and all roads must be connected to it in order for other buildings (that need roads) to function
    - Can access your goods, news, and profile by clicking on it
    - Will upgrade to the next era once you research and unlock a technology of that age
    - Cannot be motivated or plundered
    - Not influenced by Happiness/Great Building boosts
    - Can produce Forge Points as well if you are in a guild with a high enough level


    AgeImage
    (Click on Spoiler box to view)
    Coins
    (per Day)
    Points
    Stone Age
    [​IMG]
    250216
    Bronze Age
    [​IMG]
    500270
    Iron Age
    [​IMG]
    1,500432
    Early Middle Ages
    [​IMG]
    2,5001,080
    High Middle Ages
    [​IMG]
    4,0002,160
    Late Middle Ages
    [​IMG]
    6,0003,240
    Colonial Age
    [​IMG]
    9,0005,400
    Industrial Age
    [​IMG]
    12,00010,800
    Progressive Era
    [​IMG]
    16,00016,200
    Modern Era
    [​IMG]
    20,00027,000
    Postmodern Era
    [​IMG]
    25,00043,200
    Contemporary Era
    [​IMG]
    30,00064,800
    Tomorrow
    [​IMG]
    36,000108,000
    The Future
    [​IMG]
    42,000172,800
    Arctic Future
    [​IMG]
    49,000259,200
     
    Last edited: May 13, 2016
  3. byeordie

    byeordie Overlord

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2012
    Location:
    Wherever I game
    Promotional prizes for registering

    Phoenix Statue
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Decoration
    • Size: 1x1
    • Obtainable From: Promotional prize for registering, Summer Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Soccer Event 2016
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age100 5
    Iron Age103 8
    Early Middle Ages106 20
    High Middle Ages109 40
    Late Middle Ages112 60
    Colonial Age115 100
    Industrial Age118 200
    Progressive Era120 300
    Modern Era122 500
    Postmodern Era125 800
    Contemporary Era128 1,200
    Tomorrow131 2,000
    The Future134 3,200
    Arctic Future140 4,800





    Vitruvian Man
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Decoration
    • Size: 1x1
    • Obtainable From: Promotional prize for registering
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age85 5
    Iron Age90 8
    Early Middle Ages95 20
    High Middle Ages100 40
    Late Middle Ages105 60
    Colonial Age110 100
    Industrial Age115 200
    Progressive Era119 300
    Modern Era122 500
    Postmodern Era127 800
    Contemporary Era148 1,200
    Tomorrow179 2,000
    The Future215 3,200
    Arctic Future392 4,800





    Well of Welcome
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Decoration
    • Size: 2x2
    • Obtainable From: Promotional prize for registering, Summer Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age168 20
    Iron Age197 32
    Early Middle Ages210 80
    High Middle Ages234 160
    Late Middle Ages261 240
    Colonial Age307 400
    Industrial Age347 800
    Progressive Era381 1,200
    Modern Era407 2,000
    Postmodern Era424 3,200
    Contemporary Era493 4,800
    Tomorrow600 8,000
    The Future719 12,800
    Arctic Future83519,200
     
    Last edited: Jun 28, 2016
  4. byeordie

    byeordie Overlord

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2012
    Location:
    Wherever I game
    Halloween Event 2012

    Graveyard
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Cultural Building
    • Size: 3x3
    • Obtainable From: Halloween Event 2012, Summer Event 2013, Halloween Event 2013, Halloween Event 2014, Halloween Event 2015
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age420 45
    Iron Age520 72
    Early Middle Ages710 180
    High Middle Ages800 360
    Late Middle Ages890 540
    Colonial Age1050 900
    Industrial Age1150 1,800
    Progressive Era1290 2,700
    Modern Era1390 4,500
    Postmodern Era1450 7,200
    Contemporary Era1,690 10,800
    Tomorrow2,050 18,000
    The Future2,450 28,800
    Arctic Future 2,860 43,200
     
    Last edited: Jun 23, 2016
  5. byeordie

    byeordie Overlord

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2012
    Location:
    Wherever I game
    Winter Event 2012

    Confectionary
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Production Building
    • Size: 4x2
    • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2012, Summer Event 2013, Winter Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
    - Supplies are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    - Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply output

    AgePopulation
    Required
    Supplies
    per hour
    Points
    Bronze Age2584 40
    Iron Age49200 64
    Early Middle Ages69320 160
    High Middle Ages90490 320
    Late Middle Ages110620 480
    Colonial Age130790 800
    Industrial Age150960 1,600
    Progressive Era1701,130 2,400
    Modern Era1901,310 4,000
    Postmodern Era2051,500 6,400
    Contemporary Era2211,680 9,600
    Tomorrow2381,880 16,000
    The Future2672,070 25,600
    Arctic Future 283 2,270 38,400





    Nutcracker
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Decoration
    • Size: 2x1
    • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2012, Summer Event 2013, Winter Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age100 10
    Iron Age105 16
    Early Middle Ages114 40
    High Middle Ages128 80
    Late Middle Ages142 120
    Colonial Age167 200
    Industrial Age205 400
    Progressive Era220 600
    Modern Era235 1,000
    Postmodern Era245 1,600
    Contemporary Era285 2,400
    Tomorrow346 4,000
    The Future414 6,400
    Arctic Future 482 9,600
     
    Last edited: May 12, 2016
  6. byeordie

    byeordie Overlord

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2012
    Location:
    Wherever I game
    Valentine's Event 2013

    Tree of Love
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Decoration
    • Size: 2x2
    • Obtainable From: Valentine's Event 2013, Summer Event 2013, Valentine's Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Valentine's Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Valentine's Event 2016, Easter Event 2016
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age180 20
    Iron Age230 32
    Early Middle Ages250 80
    High Middle Ages280 160
    Late Middle Ages320 240
    Colonial Age370 400
    Industrial Age400 800
    Progressive Era440 1,200
    Modern Era470 2,000
    Postmodern Era490 3,200
    Contemporary Era570 4,800
    Tomorrow691 8,000
    The Future828 12,800
    Arctic Future 965 19,200
     
    Last edited: May 12, 2016
  7. byeordie

    byeordie Overlord

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2012
    Location:
    Wherever I game
    Easter Event 2013

    Rogue Hideout
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Military Building
    • Size: 2x3
    • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2013, Summer Event 2013, Winter Event 2013, Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
    PointsProducesTraining TimeUnit costs
    Building costs
    Slot costs
    120Rogue
    1 day-- / - / 150 / 300 / 100
    Unit
    Pic|Type
    Att.Def.Rg.Mov.Unit
    Bonus
    Terrain
    Bonus
    Special
    Bonus
    Points
    (x1.2)
    [​IMG]100(1)114--Secret Identity200
    (240)
    [​IMG] Secret Identity - This unit can transform into any of its living allies when it is hit. Then it will copy all of the stats from that unit (and lose it's secret identity ;)). If there are only units with this bonus remaining or no other living allies when it is hit, it will die immediately, so technically, it should not have a 1 for defense.





    Watchfire
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Defense Structure
    • Size: 1x1 (no road required)
    • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2013, Summer Event 2013, Winter Event 2013, Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
    Defense*Points
    4%40
    *Each one increases the defense boost to only defending army in PvP (neighborhood battles)





    Wishing Well
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Random-Producing Building
    • Size: 3x3
    • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2013, Summer Event 2013, Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Isadora Duncan Questline 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
    - Will upgrade to the your current era automatically
    - Cannot be motivated or plundered
    - Not influenced by Happiness/Great Building boosts
    AgeCoinsSuppliesGoods*MedalsFPDiamondsPoints
    Bronze Age45045010 Bronze Age2250360
    Iron Age1,0801,08010 (Iron Age)3250360
    Early Middle Ages1,8001,800105250360
    High Middle Ages2,5202,5201010250360
    Late Middle Ages3,3303,3301019250360
    Colonial Age5,0605,1301031250360
    Industrial Age6,3206,2201049250360
    Progressive Era7,6707,7601065250360
    Modern Era9,5409,56020* Colonial Age90250360
    Postmodern Era12,00011,00020 (Industrial Age)120250360
    Contemporary Era15,62012,50020160250360
    Tomorrow18,09014,00020 (Modern Era)205250360
    The Future21,10016,30020240250360
    Arctic Future 24,500 18,700 20 280 2 50 360
    *Produces 10 random goods respective to the age of your city is in. Starting from the Modern Era, produces the unrefined goods of its respective age (i.e. A Modern Era Wishing Well could produce 20 Colonial Age goods)
     
    Last edited: Aug 2, 2016
  8. byeordie

    byeordie Overlord

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2012
    Location:
    Wherever I game
    Prize for winning a German Computer Game Award

    Award Trophy
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Decoration
    • Size: 1x1
    • Obtainable From: Prize for winning a German Computer Game Award (right before v1.0), Summer Event 2013
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age40 5
    Iron Age52 8
    Early Middle Ages58 20
    High Middle Ages66 40
    Late Middle Ages78 60
    Colonial Age90 100
    Industrial Age105 200
    Progressive Era115 300
    Modern Era120 500
    Postmodern Era125 800
    Contemporary Era130 1,200
    Tomorrow135 2,000
    The Future140 3,200
    Arctic Future 150 4,800
     
    Last edited: May 12, 2016
  9. byeordie

    byeordie Overlord

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2012
    Location:
    Wherever I game
    Birthday Event 2013

    The King / The Queen
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Residential Building
    • Size: 2x2
    • Obtainable From: Birthday Event 2013, Summer Event 2013, Winter Event 2013, Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Dr. King Questline 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
    - Coins are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    - Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
    AgePopulationCoins
    (per day)
    Points
    Bronze Age1480 20
    Iron Age1660 32
    Early Middle Ages11,000 80
    High Middle Ages11,400 160
    Late Middle Ages11,850 240
    Colonial Age13,100 400
    Industrial Age14,200 800
    Progressive Era16,400 1,200
    Modern Era18,000 2,000
    Postmodern Era110,000 3,200
    Contemporary Era113,000 4,800
    Tomorrow115,000 8,000
    The Future117,000 12,800
    Arctic Future 1 19,640 19,200
     
    Last edited: Aug 2, 2016
  10. byeordie

    byeordie Overlord

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2012
    Location:
    Wherever I game
    Summer Event 2013

    Beach Bar
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Production Building
    • Size: 3x2
    • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Summer Event 2016
    - Supplies are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    - Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply output
    AgePopulation
    Required
    Supplies
    per hour
    Points
    Bronze Age1242 30
    Iron Age2488 48
    Early Middle Ages34146 120
    High Middle Ages44205 240
    Late Middle Ages53271 360
    Colonial Age64344 600
    Industrial Age73417 1,200
    Progressive Era82490 1,800
    Modern Era92571 3,000
    Postmodern Era100651 4,800
    Contemporary Era108732 7,200
    Tomorrow117820 12,000
    The Future131900 19,200
    Arctic Future 139 988 28,800





    Palm Tree
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Decoration
    • Size: 1x1
    • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Summer Event 2016
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age27 5
    Iron Age33 8
    Early Middle Ages38 20
    High Middle Ages43 40
    Late Middle Ages54 60
    Colonial Age64 100
    Industrial Age74 200
    Progressive Era84 300
    Modern Era90 500
    Postmodern Era96 800
    Contemporary Era101 1,200
    Tomorrow107 2,000
    The Future113 3,200
    Arctic Future 120 4,800





    Sandcastle
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Cultural Building
    • Size: 3x3
    • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Summer Event 2016
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age290 45
    Iron Age440 72
    Early Middle Ages480 180
    High Middle Ages540 360
    Late Middle Ages600 540
    Colonial Age710 900
    Industrial Age800 1,800
    Progressive Era870 2,700
    Modern Era940 4,500
    Postmodern Era980 7,200
    Contemporary Era1,130 10,800
    Tomorrow1,380 18,000
    The Future1,650 28,800
    Arctic Future 1,920 43,200





    Straw Hut
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Residential Building
    • Size: 2x2
    • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2013, Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Summer Event 2016
    - Coins are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    - Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
    AgePopulationCoins
    (per 4h)
    Points
    Bronze Age14100 20
    Iron Age29150 32
    Early Middle Ages45230 80
    High Middle Ages63320 160
    Late Middle Ages82420 240
    Colonial Age104640 400
    Industrial Age127800 800
    Progressive Era151970 1,200
    Modern Era1771,200 2,000
    Postmodern Era2041,500 3,200
    Contemporary Era2332,000 4,800
    Tomorrow2622,300 8,000
    The Future2932,600 12,800
    Arctic Future 325 2,970 19,200





    Sundial
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Decoration
    • Size: 1x1
    • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Leap Year Questline 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age40 5
    Iron Age52 8
    Early Middle Ages58 20
    High Middle Ages66 40
    Late Middle Ages78 60
    Colonial Age90 100
    Industrial Age105 200
    Progressive Era115 300
    Modern Era122 500
    Postmodern Era130 800
    Contemporary Era135 1,200
    Tomorrow140 2,000
    The Future145 3,200
    Arctic Future 150 4,800
     
    Last edited: Aug 2, 2016
  11. byeordie

    byeordie Overlord

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2012
    Location:
    Wherever I game
    EMA Bonus Content

    Monastery
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Defense Building
    • Size: 3x3
    • Obtainable From: Final Reward of the Early Middle Age Bonus Content Questline (since v1.10)
    AgeDefense*Points
    Early Middle Ages20%180
    *Increases the defense boost to only defending army in PvP (neighborhood battles).
     
    Last edited: Mar 20, 2016
  12. byeordie

    byeordie Overlord

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2012
    Location:
    Wherever I game
    Halloween Event 2013

    Old Graveyard
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Cultural Building
    • Size: 4x3
    • Obtainable From: Halloween Event 2013, Halloween Event 2014, Halloween Event 2015
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age590 60
    Iron Age720 96
    Early Middle Ages980 240
    High Middle Ages1,090 480
    Late Middle Ages1,220 720
    Colonial Age1,430 1,200
    Industrial Age1,610 2,400
    Progressive Era1,770 3,600
    Modern Era1,900 6,000
    Postmodern Era1,980 9,600
    Contemporary Era2,300 14,400
    Tomorrow2,790 24,000
    The Future3,340 38,400
    Arctic Future 3,890 57,600





    Scarecrow
    [​IMG][​IMG][​IMG]

    • Type: Decoration
    • Size: 3x3
    • Obtainable From: Halloween Event 2013, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building


    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age240 45
    Iron Age330 72
    Early Middle Ages360 180
    High Middle Ages430 360
    Late Middle Ages480 540
    Colonial Age570 900
    Industrial Age640 1,800
    Progressive Era720 2,700
    Modern Era770 4,500
    Postmodern Era810 7,200
    Contemporary Era940 10,800
    Tomorrow1,140 18,000
    The Future1,360 28,800
    Arctic Future 1,590 43,200
     
    Last edited: May 12, 2016
  13. byeordie

    byeordie Overlord

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2012
    Location:
    Wherever I game
    Winter Event 2013

    Festive Tree
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Decoration
    • Size: 2x2
    • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2013, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age180 20
    Iron Age230 32
    Early Middle Ages250 80
    High Middle Ages280 160
    Late Middle Ages320 240
    Colonial Age370 400
    Industrial Age400 800
    Progressive Era440 1,200
    Modern Era470 2,000
    Postmodern Era490 3,200
    Contemporary Era570 4,800
    Tomorrow690 8,000
    The Future830 12,800
    Arctic Future 960 19,200





    Gate Statue East / Gate Statue West
    [​IMG] [​IMG]
    • Type: Decoration
    • Size: 1x1
    • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2013, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age38 5
    Iron Age47 8
    Early Middle Ages52 20
    High Middle Ages57 40
    Late Middle Ages64 60
    Colonial Age75 100
    Industrial Age85 200
    Progressive Era93 300
    Modern Era100 500
    Postmodern Era110 800
    Contemporary Era128 1,200
    Tomorrow155 2,000
    The Future186 3,200
    Arctic Future 216 4,800





    Large Confectionary
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Production Building
    • Size: 4x3
    • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2013, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
    - Supplies are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    - Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply output

    AgePopulation
    Required
    Supplies
    per hour
    Points
    Bronze Age45132 60
    Iron Age85317 96
    Early Middle Ages120504 240
    High Middle Ages155756 480
    Late Middle Ages190977 720
    Colonial Age2251,241 1,200
    Industrial Age2601,505 2,400
    Progressive Era2901,769 3,600
    Modern Era3252,059 6,000
    Postmodern Era3502,350 9,600
    Contemporary Era3792,640 14,400
    Tomorrow4082,957 24,000
    The Future4573,247 38,400
    Arctic Future 485 3,564 57,600





    Log Cabin
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Residential Building
    • Size: 3x3
    • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2013, Easter Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015
    - Coins are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    - Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
    AgePopulationCoins
    (per 8h)
    Points
    Bronze Age2434045
    Iron Age52540 72
    Early Middle Ages80790 180
    High Middle Ages1131,100 360
    Late Middle Ages1481,460 540
    Colonial Age1862,220 900
    Industrial Age2282,760 1,800
    Progressive Era2723,350 2,700
    Modern Era3194,170 4,500
    Postmodern Era3675,250 7,200
    Contemporary Era4196,760 10,800
    Tomorrow4727,900 18,000
    The Future5278,800 28,800
    Arctic Future58510,010 43,200





    Reindeer Paddock
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Production Building
    • Size: 4x4
    • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
    - Supplies are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    - Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply output
    AgePopulation
    Required
    Supplies
    per hour
    Points
    Bronze Age17136 80
    Iron Age34326 128
    Early Middle Ages48544 320
    High Middle Ages63762 640
    Late Middle Ages771,006 960
    Colonial Age911,278 1,600
    Industrial Age1051,550 3,200
    Progressive Era1181,822 4,800
    Modern Era1322,122 8,000
    Postmodern Era1442,421 12,800
    Contemporary Era1562,721 19,200
    Tomorrow1673,050 32,000
    The Future1883,350 51,200
    Arctic Future 199 3,670 76,800





    Snow Globe
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Residential Building
    • Size: 2x3
    • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
    - Coins are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    - Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
    AgePopulationCoins
    (per 15m)
    Points
    Bronze Age840 30
    Iron Age1760 48
    Early Middle Ages2790 120
    High Middle Ages38130 240
    Late Middle Ages49170 360
    Colonial Age62250 600
    Industrial Age76320 1,200
    Progressive Era91380 1,800
    Modern Era106480 3,000
    Postmodern Era122600 4,800
    Contemporary Era140780 7,200
    Tomorrow157900 12,000
    The Future1761,040 19,200
    Arctic Future 195 1,180 28,800





    Winter Gate
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Cultural Building
    • Size: 2x1
    • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2013, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age80 10
    Iron Age110 16
    Early Middle Ages150 40
    High Middle Ages160 80
    Late Middle Ages180 120
    Colonial Age210 200
    Industrial Age240 400
    Progressive Era260 600
    Modern Era280 1,000
    Postmodern Era300 1,600
    Contemporary Era340 2,400
    Tomorrow420 4,000
    The Future500 6,400
    Arctic Future 580 9,600





    Winter Market
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Cultural Building
    • Size: 3x2
    • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age260 30
    Iron Age350 48
    Early Middle Ages460 120
    High Middle Ages520 240
    Late Middle Ages580 360
    Colonial Age680 600
    Industrial Age760 1,200
    Progressive Era840 1,800
    Modern Era900 3,000
    Postmodern Era940 4,800
    Contemporary Era1,090 7,200
    Tomorrow1,320 12,000
    The Future1,580 19,200
    Arctic Future 1,840 28,800
     
    Last edited: May 12, 2016
  14. byeordie

    byeordie Overlord

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2012
    Location:
    Wherever I game
    Valentine's Event 2014

    Great Tree of Love
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Decoration
    • Size: 3x2
    • Obtainable From: Valentine's Event 2014, Valentine's Event 2015, Valentine's Event 2016
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age280 30
    Iron Age360 48
    Early Middle Ages390 120
    High Middle Ages440 240
    Late Middle Ages500 360
    Colonial Age580 600
    Industrial Age630 1,200
    Progressive Era690 1,800
    Modern Era740 3,000
    Postmodern Era770 4,800
    Contemporary Era890 7,200
    Tomorrow1,080 12,000
    The Future1,290 19,200
    Arctic Future1,50028,800
     
    Last edited: May 12, 2016
  15. byeordie

    byeordie Overlord

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2012
    Location:
    Wherever I game
    Easter Event 2014

    Champion's Retreat
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Military Building
    • Size: 3x3
    • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Columbus Questline 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    Points
    (Differs per age)
    ProducesTraining TimeUnit costsSlot costs
    ( Click )
    Bronze Age 45
    Iron Age 72
    Early Middle Ages 180
    High Middle Ages 360
    Late Middle Ages 540
    Colonial Age 900
    Industrial Age 1,800
    Progressive Era 2,700
    Modern Era 4,500
    Postmodern Era 7,200
    Contemporary Era 10,800
    Tomorrow 18,000
    The Future 28,800
    Arctic Future 43,200
    Champion1 day-- / 50
    Unit
    Pic


    [​IMG]
    AgeAtt.Def.Rg.Mov.Unit
    Bonus*
    Bonus
    on the
    Plains
    Chivalry
    Bonus
    Call of
    Duty
    Bonus
    Points
    BA85122+3 R-21200
    IA98122+4 R-21300
    EMA1213122+5 R-31460
    HMA1917124+6 R-32700
    LMA2525124+7 R-521000
    CA2840124+10 R-531500
    InA4040124+15 R-632300
    PE4550926+25 R+15D643400
    ME6060924+30 R/10 L+10D745200
    PME75651028+40 L/40 A+25D858000
    CE1051251022+70 R/35 F+30A8610000
    TE1401301022+90 R/50 F+40A/+50D10812000
    FE1601451022+100 R/60 F+50A/+60D121014000
    AF 180 160 10 22 +100 R/70 F +60A/+70D 141215000
    *R is for Ranged Units, L for Light, F for Fast, A for Artillery
    [​IMG] Chivalry - When there is only one unit with this bonus in battle, it gains an attack and defensive boost.
    [​IMG] Call of Duty - When a unit with this bonus dies in battle, the rest of the units' attack and defense increase, but this is only applicable once per battle (no matter how many other units have this bonus).





    Observatory
    • Type: Great Building (only useful to guilds)
    • Size: 3x3
    • Blueprints Obtainable From: Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016
    - Cannot be motivated/plundered
    - (Goods produced) will upgrade to your current era automatically

    No Age


    Originally built to look at celestial events, the towering Observatory gathers knowledge that proves to be unrivaled in its value for alliances. Aside from watching the stars and the sky, monitoring terrestrial events helps to detect new resources and to gain an edge over the competitors.


    This building increases support pool bonus and provides you with each good in the current era which go straight to the Guild Treasury.

    [​IMG][​IMG][​IMG]Observatory[​IMG][​IMG]
    [​IMG] 10

    [​IMG] 10

    [​IMG] 10

    [​IMG] 10

    [​IMG] 10
    1

    2

    3

    4

    5

    6

    7

    8

    9

    10
    50

    70

    130

    200

    270

    330

    420

    490

    570

    650
    [​IMG]


    [​IMG]
    3 * 3
    10

    20

    30

    40

    50

    60

    70

    80

    90

    100
    3

    4

    4

    5

    6

    6

    7

    7

    8

    8

    Levels 11-25
    [​IMG][​IMG][​IMG][​IMG]
    1166710310
    1268310612
    1370010914
    1471811216
    1573611518
    1675411820
    1777312122
    1879212424
    1981212726
    2083313028
    2185313330
    2287513632
    2389713934
    2491914236
    2594214538

    Contribution Rewards*
    LevelFP CostForge Point RewardMedal RewardBlueprint Reward
    --1st2nd3rd4th5th1st2nd3rd4th5th1st2nd3rd4th5th
    0 → 1505500013741100000
    1 → 27010500018952110000
    2 → 31301510500331783211100
    3 → 420020105005025135311111
    4 → 527030155006834177321111
    5 → 633035205008342218421111
    6 → 742045251050105532611522111
    7 → 849050251050123623112632111
    8 → 957060301050143723614732211
    9 → 1065065351050163824116832221
    10 → 1166775401550185934619932221
    11 → 126838545155020510351211043221
    12 → 137009550155022811457231143221
    13 → 1471810050155024812462251243222
    14 → 1573611055205027313768271443222
    15 → 1675412060205029314773291553322
    16 → 1777313065205031515879321653322
    17 → 1879214070255034017085341754322
    18 → 1981215075255036518391371854322
    19 → 2083315580255038519396391954322
    *The only way to obtain BPs from the Observatory is from special events, donating to another Observatory, or spending diamonds once you obtain at least one BP from it. You cannot gain these using any other method





    Shrine of Knowledge
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Residential Building
    • Size: 2x2
    • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Mary Stuart Questline 2016, Summer Event 2016
    - Coins are doubled and also produces a forge point when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    - Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
    AgePopulationCoins
    (per day)
    Points
    Bronze Age1350 20
    Iron Age3600 32
    Early Middle Ages41,000 80
    High Middle Ages61,400 160
    Late Middle Ages81,850 240
    Colonial Age102,820 400
    Industrial Age133,510 800
    Progressive Era154,260 1,200
    Modern Era185,300 2,000
    Postmodern Era206,670 3,200
    Contemporary Era238,680 4,800
    Tomorrow2610,050 8,000
    The Future2911,520 12,800
    Arctic Future 33 13,090 19,200
     
    Last edited: Aug 2, 2016
  16. byeordie

    byeordie Overlord

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2012
    Location:
    Wherever I game
    Soccer Event 2014

    Fan Shop
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Production Building
    • Size: 2x3
    • Obtainable From: Soccer Event 2014, Soccer Event 2016
    - Supplies are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    - Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply output
    AgeHappinessPopulation
    Required
    Supplies
    per hour
    Points
    Bronze Age311554 30
    Iron Age5429130 48
    Early Middle Ages5941216 120
    High Middle Ages6654302 240
    Late Middle Ages7466400 360
    Colonial Age8778508 600
    Industrial Age9890616 1,200
    Progressive Era107101724 1,800
    Modern Era115113842 3,000
    Postmodern Era120123961 4,800
    Contemporary Era1391331,080 7,200
    Tomorrow1691441,210 12,000
    The Future2021611,328 19,200
    Arctic Future 235 171 1,458 28,800





    Hall of Fame
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Power-Producing building (only useful for guilds)
    • Size: 3x3
    • Obtainable From: Soccer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016
    - Power is doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    - Not influenced by Happiness/Great Building boosts
    AgeGuild Power*
    (per day)
    Points
    Bronze Age4 45
    Iron Age6 72
    Early Middle Ages10 180
    High Middle Ages22 360
    Late Middle Ages27 540
    Colonial Age35 900
    Industrial Age45 1,800
    Progressive Era70 2,700
    Modern Era90 4,500
    Postmodern Era110 7,200
    Contemporary Era135 10,800
    Tomorrow160 18,000
    The Future185 28,800
    Arctic Future 210 43,200
    *Power is added during daily calculation





    Neighborhood Cup
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Decoration
    • Size: 1x1
    • Obtainable From: Soccer Event 2014
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building

    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age75 5
    Iron Age129 8
    Early Middle Ages143 20
    High Middle Ages160 40
    Late Middle Ages178 60
    Colonial Age209 100
    Industrial Age236 200
    Progressive Era259 300
    Modern Era277 500
    Postmodern Era289 800
    Contemporary Era336 1,200
    Tomorrow408 2,000
    The Future488 3,200
    Arctic Future 569 4,800





    Victory Tower
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Medal-Producing Structure
    • Size: 1x1 (no road required)
    • Obtainable From: Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Yuri Gagarin Questline 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
    - Will upgrade to the your current era automatically
    - Cannot be motivated or plundered
    - Not influenced by Happiness/Great Building boosts
    AgeMedals
    (per week)
    Points
    Bronze Age740
    Iron Age940
    Early Middle Ages1140
    High Middle Ages1340
    Late Middle Ages1540
    Colonial Age1840
    Industrial Age2540
    Progressive Era3540
    Modern Era5040
    Postmodern Era7040
    Contemporary Era10040
    Tomorrow13540
    The Future18040
    Arctic Future 230 40
     
    Last edited: Aug 2, 2016
  17. byeordie

    byeordie Overlord

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2012
    Location:
    Wherever I game
    Prize for inviting friends

    Memento
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Decoration
    • Size: 1x1
    • Obtainable From: Prize for having invited friend reach the Iron Age (since v1.30)
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age90 5
    Iron Age100 8
    Early Middle Ages110 20
    High Middle Ages120 40
    Late Middle Ages130 60
    Colonial Age150 100
    Industrial Age170 200
    Progressive Era190 300
    Modern Era200 500
    Postmodern Era210 800
    Contemporary Era250 1,200
    Tomorrow300 2,000
    The Future360 3,200
    Arctic Future 420 4,800
     
    Last edited: May 12, 2016
  18. byeordie

    byeordie Overlord

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2012
    Location:
    Wherever I game
    Summer Event 2014

    Decorated Baobab
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Decoration
    • Size: 1x1
    • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age72 5
    Iron Age99 8
    Early Middle Ages103 20
    High Middle Ages113 40
    Late Middle Ages123 60
    Colonial Age144 100
    Industrial Age163 200
    Progressive Era179 300
    Modern Era191 500
    Postmodern Era199 800
    Contemporary Era232 1,200
    Tomorrow281 2,000
    The Future337 3,200
    Arctic Future 392 4,800






    Oasis
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Residential Building
    • Size: 3x4
    • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
    - Produces goods when motivated (coins are not doubled); can be plundered when not motivated
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    - Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
    AgePopulationCoins
    (per day)
    Goods*
    (if motivated)
    Points
    Bronze Age28350560
    Iron Age61830596
    Early Middle Ages931,3805240
    High Middle Ages1311,9305480
    Late Middle Ages1722,5505720
    Colonial Age2173,89051,200
    Industrial Age2664,84052,400
    Progressive Era3175,88053,600
    Modern Era3727,31056,000
    Postmodern Era4289,20059,600
    Contemporary Era48812,000514,400
    Tomorrow55014,000524,000
    The Future61516,000538,400
    Arctic Future68318,060557,600

    *Produces one of each good from the building's era (not unrefined and for your own use)





    Tigers' Den
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Defense Building
    • Size: 3x3
    • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeDefense*HappinessPoints
    Bronze Age5%360 45
    Iron Age5%560 72
    Early Middle Ages5%600 180
    High Middle Ages5%670 360
    Late Middle Ages5%750 540
    Colonial Age5%880 900
    Industrial Age5%990 1,800
    Progressive Era5%1,080 2,700
    Modern Era5%1,160 4,500
    Postmodern Era5%1,210 7,200
    Contemporary Era5%1,410 10,800
    Tomorrow5%1,710 18,000
    The Future5%2,040 28,800
    Arctic Future 5% 2,380 43,200
    *Each one increases the defense boost to only defending army in PvP (neighborhood battles).





    Witch Doctor
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Production Building
    • Size: 3x2
    • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
    - Produces coins when motivated (supplies are not doubled); can be plundered when not motivated
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    - Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply and coin output (supply-boosting Great Buildings affect supplies while St. Marks affects possible coin output)
    AgeHappinessPopulation
    Required
    Supplies
    per hour
    Points
    Bronze Age68145 30
    Iron Age1161108 48
    Early Middle Ages1291179 120
    High Middle Ages1441251 240
    Late Middle Ages1601332 360
    Colonial Age1881421 600
    Industrial Age2121511 1,200
    Progressive Era2331600 1,800
    Modern Era2501699 3,000
    Postmodern Era2601797 4,800
    Contemporary Era3021896 7,200
    Tomorrow36711,004 12,000
    The Future44011,102 19,200
    Arctic Future 512 1 1,210 28,800
     
    Last edited: Nov 6, 2016
  19. byeordie

    byeordie Overlord

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2012
    Location:
    Wherever I game
    Prize for releasing iOS app

    Mobilith
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Decoration
    • Size: 1x1
    • Obtainable From: Prize for releasing iOS app (right after v1.35)
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age90 5
    Iron Age101 8
    Early Middle Ages112 20
    High Middle Ages125 40
    Late Middle Ages139 60
    Colonial Age163 100
    Industrial Age184 200
    Progressive Era202 300
    Modern Era216 500
    Postmodern Era225 800
    Contemporary Era252 1,200
    Tomorrow318 2,000
    The Future381 3,200
    Arctic Future 444 4,800
     
    Last edited: May 12, 2016
  20. byeordie

    byeordie Overlord

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2012
    Location:
    Wherever I game
    Halloween Event 2014

    Ancient Graveyard
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Cultural Building
    • Size: 5x3
    • Obtainable From: Halloween Event 2014, Halloween Event 2015
    - Happiness is doubled while polished
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    AgeHappinessPoints
    Bronze Age790 75
    Iron Age960 120
    Early Middle Ages1,320 300
    High Middle Ages1,470 600
    Late Middle Ages1,640 900
    Colonial Age1,930 1,500
    Industrial Age2,180 3,000
    Progressive Era2,390 4,500
    Modern Era2,560 7,500
    Postmodern Era2,670 12,000
    Contemporary Era3,100 18,000
    Tomorrow3,760 30,000
    The Future4,510 48,000
    Arctic Future 5,250 72,000





    Haunted House
    [​IMG]
    • Type: Residential Building
    • Size: 2x2
    • Obtainable From: Halloween 2014
    - Coins are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
    - Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
    - Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
    AgeHappinessCoins
    (per day)
    Points
    Bronze Age-90550 20
    Iron Age-1601,080 32
    Early Middle Ages-1701,800 80
    High Middle Ages-1902,520 160
    Late Middle Ages-2103,330 240
    Colonial Age-2505,070 400
    Industrial Age-2806,320 800
    Progressive Era-3109,370 1,200
    Modern Era-33011,660 2,000
    Postmodern Era-35014,670 3,200
    Contemporary Era-40019,100 4,800
    Tomorrow-50022,220 8,000
    The Future-60025,550 12,800
    Arctic Future -680 28,800 19,200
    *This "residential" building provides no population
     
    Last edited: May 12, 2016

Top