• Dear forum reader,
    To actively participate in our forum discussions or to start your own threads, in addition to your game account you need a forum account. You can
    REGISTER HERE!
    Please ensure a translation in to English is provided if your post is not in English and to respect your fellow players when posting.
  • Fellowship Event 2022


    Read all about the Fellowship Event 2022 here!

Event Fellowship Event 2022

Juber

Community Manager
Fellowship Event Logo (1) (1).png
Dear Kings and Queens,

Welcome one and all. Let those whose hearts are true and brave draw them forth on this noble journey through perilous woods and treacherous fields.

The Fellowship Event starts on June 15th and will run until the 6th of July


hero_squire.png
'Tis I, Squire Primrose, your guide on this legendary quest. You will have the chance to meet many types of fellows who will assist you along the way. But first, let me explain what you'll need to embark on this most prestigious adventure!'


browser screen (1).png
As soon as the Fellowship event begins, you can access the event window in the top left corner to start your grand quest! The goal of the quest is to move your hero to the next city, and thereby gain get the grand prize! To make progress in this journey, you will click on a figurine (or a "Fellow"). Each Fellow will be different in terms of the distance it will provide, as well as the prize it will offer. To check which potential rewards are available from that Fellow, hover over them (or tap on them). Pick wisely!


hero_rations_package_1.png
hero_rations_package_2.png

hero_rations_package_3.png
To move to the next city, and towards the Fellow of your choice, you will need Travel Rations, which can be earned via quests. You can also get additional Travel Rations by logging in every day, as well as collecting some more from incidents. You’ll be able to complete 40 rush quests immediately, and receive another 21 quests on a daily basis.

HeroEvent_BannerIncident_4k.png
While checking the outskirts of your city, you might come across these special incidents. They will provide you with additional Travel Rations!

trophy.png
For every Fellow, you meet along your journey, they will join you in the next city to celebrate your arrival, thereby improving your rank in the League. With a higher ranking comes better rewards! At the end of the event, you will receive additional special rewards based on your ranking. Aim for a higher rank to gain access to some awesome extra rewards!


Heroes

You will have the assistance of five hero types. You can change your current hero type by clicking that portrait in the top left corner. There, you'll be able to select a hero who suits your current tactics best. There's also the Ultimate Hero, who provides all these advantages combined!

Default HeroProgress HeroSpecial HeroLeague HeroUltimate Hero
image2022-6-13_12-21-22 (1).png
image2022-6-13_12-21-46 (1).png
image2022-6-13_12-22-4 (1).png
image2022-6-13_12-22-20 (1).png
image2022-6-13_12-22-28 (1).png
Provides a small chance to double a fellow rewardThis hero grants extra mile for each fellow chosenIncreases the chance of winning the Daily SpecialDoubles the points earned towards the League TableProvides the bonuses of all the Hero types together


To begin, you will start with the Default Hero, and you will stay this type for however long you wish. If you prefer to choose another hero type, you will remain so for up to 24 hours (but you can dismiss this type earlier), after which it will take 24 hours during which they cannot be chosen again. If you really want to, though, this type will re-enable for you earlier for a small fee. This cooldown does not apply to the Default Hero type and the Ultimate Hero type.

Rewards

With this brand-new event, we're also introducing new, exciting buildings!

Heroes Tavern (5x4)10 level residential building
Hero_10_wiki.png
The event's main reward is the Heroes Tavern, a 10 level residential building! You can get the level 1 building from the quest line, and you can upgrade it all the way to the level 10. To do so, you need Heroes Tavern Upgrade Kits.

The base building provides coins, happiness and population.
Level 2 adds forge points to the rewards.
Level 6 will add a defending boost for your attacking army.
Level 8 also include an attack boost for attacking army!
hero_knight_south_00.png
But that's not all! In addition to the rewards, a noble knight will start riding their horse through the streets of your city!
Knights Pavilion (2x2)
TournamentTent_wiki.png
In addition, you will also have the chance to win the all new Knights Pavilion, a 1-level building which will provide population, happiness, and coins, and when motivated, will provide 2 units a day!


Important Note
Claim (1).png
Grand Prizes rewards are not granted automatically. They have to claimed separately by clicking (or tapping) on the "See Prizes" (or "Claim") button below the progress bar. There you will be taken to a separate window where you can claim your rewards!

Event Pass

Hero Prizes (1).png
With this event, we are also adding an event pass — The Hero Prizes! This is a special Premium option that you can purchase to get extra rewards with each Grand Prize you acquire in this event!
To see which prizes are in the Hero Prizes, click on "See Prizes" (or "Claim") below the progress bar. After achieving milestones in your journey, you will be able to claim additional Hero Rewards!


Flower Maidens (2x2)
R_SS_MultiAge_HeroBonus22pass.png
In addition, there will also be an exclusive building available only in the Hero Prizes, the Flower Maidens!
This 1-level building will provide a nice defensive boost for your attacking army, and 3 Forge Points!


That's not all! You will, you have an opportunity to claim some of these awesome past event items: Suishun Mill, Hanami Bridge, even the Stage of Ages along with many others!


R_SS_MultiAge_SpringBonus21i (1) (1).png
SpringPond_08b (2) (1).png
Stage Of Ages (1).png

As always, you'll get to show off your progress to your friends and neighbors, by obtaining these 4 new themed portraits:

portrait_511.png
portrait_512.png
portrait_513.png
portrait_514.png

Lastly, you will be able to get the following, brand-new achievements:

achievement_icons_journeys_end.png
achievement_icons_rendezvous_encore.png

We hope you enjoy this year's event, and we're looking forward to hearing your feedback.

Thank you for playing Forge of Empires!

Sincerely,
Your Forge of Empires Team
 
Last edited:

Juber

Community Manager
Here are the current stats for the new Event buildings:
R_SS_MultiAge_HeroBonus22j.png

AgeProvidesProduces
1d
Happiness
Population
Ranking points
Defense for attacking army
Attack for attacking army
Coins
Forge Points
Bronze Age990243100+17%+12%1,70011
Iron Age1,710522160+18%+12%4,10011
Early Middle Ages1,890801400+18%+13%6,80011
High Middle Ages2,1101,125800+19%+13%9,50011
Late Middle Ages2,3501,4761,200+19%+14%12,60011
Colonial Age2,7601,8632,000+20%+14%19,20011
Industrial Age3,1202,2774,000+20%+15%23,90011
Progressive Era3,4202,7186,000+21%+15%29,00011
Modern Era3,6603,18610,000+21%+16%36,00011
Postmodern Era3,8103,67216,000+22%+16%45,30011
Contemporary Era4,4304,18524,000+22%+17%59,00011
Tomorrow Era5,3804,71640,000+23%+17%68,30011
The Future6,4505,27464,000+23%+18%78,30011
Arctic Future7,5105,85096,000+24%+18%89,00011
Oceanic Future8,6606,444120,000+24%+19%100,40011
Virtual Future10,3507,056160,000+25%+19%112,40011
Space Age Mars16,56011,169260,000+25%+20%187,80011
Space Age Asteroid Belt18,00012,132360,000+26%+20%208,00011
Space Age Venus19,44013,113420,000+26%+21%229,30011
Space Age Jupiter Moon20,94014,121480,000+27%+21%251,70011
R_SS_MultiAge_HeroBonus22.png

AgeProvidesProduces
1dif motivated
Happiness
Population
Ranking points
Coins
Goods
Units
Bronze Age90272030052
Iron Age160583260052
Early Middle Ages17089801,00052
High Middle Ages1901251601,40052
Late Middle Ages2101642401,90052
Colonial Age2502074002,80052
Industrial Age2802538003,50052
Progressive Era3103021,2004,30052
Modern Era3303542,0005,30052
Postmodern Era3504083,2006,70052
Contemporary Era4004654,8008,70052
Tomorrow Era4905248,00010,10052
The Future59058612,80011,50052
Arctic Future68065019,20013,10052
Oceanic Future79071624,00014,80052
Virtual Future94078432,00016,50052
Space Age Mars1,5101,24152,00027,60052
Space Age Asteroid Belt1,6401,34872,00030,60052
Space Age Venus1,7701,45784,00033,70052
Space Age Jupiter Moon1,9001,56996,00037,00052
R_SS_MultiAge_HeroBonus22pass.png

AgeProvidesProduces
1d
Happiness
Population
Ranking points
Defense for attacking army
Coins
Forge Points
Bronze Age1809520+5%2003
Iron Age31020332+5%4003
Early Middle Ages34031280+5%6003
High Middle Ages380438160+5%8003
Late Middle Ages430574240+6%1,1003
Colonial Age500725400+6%1,7003
Industrial Age570886800+6%2,1003
Progressive Era6201,0571,200+6%2,6003
Modern Era6701,2392,000+6%3,2003
Postmodern Era6901,4283,200+7%4,0003
Contemporary Era8101,6284,800+7%5,2003
Tomorrow Era9801,8348,000+7%6,0003
The Future1,1702,05112,800+7%6,9003
Arctic Future1,3602,27519,200+7%7,9003
Oceanic Future1,5802,50624,000+8%8,9003
Virtual Future1,8802,74432,000+8%9,9003
Space Age Mars3,0104,34452,000+8%16,6003
Space Age Asteroid Belt3,2704,71872,000+8%18,4003
Space Age Venus3,5405,10084,000+8%20,2003
Space Age Jupiter Moon3,8105,49296,000+9%22,2003
 
Last edited:

Juber

Community Manager
Dear Kings and Queens,

On Monday, we will make a change to the Flower Maidens. It will now provide up to 9% defense for your attacking army (instead of always 5) and produce 3 Forge Points (instead of 2).

Thank you very much for providing your feedback. Keep on going, so that the Game Designers know, what you like/dislike! :)
 
Top